How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Florence Dickson
Florence Dickson

Partners of 
Florence Dickson

Ian Dickson

Married

2 children together

1966

Florence Dickson
Bio Details

Full name

Florence Dickson

Maiden name

Florence Connolly

Gender

Female

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 25 Apr 1941

Birth place

Anderson, Glasgow, Scotland

Date of death:

May 2015

Place of death

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Occupations

Teacher

Florence Dickson Siblings

Sir Billy Connolly CBE

Brother

Michael Connolly

Half-brother

other parent: Monica Connolly

Florence Dickson

Florence Dickson

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

Friday 25 Apr 1941

Died

May 2015

Florence Dickson Partner(s) Other Children

Florence Dickson Children

Stephen Dickson

with Ian Dickson

Andrea Dickson

with Ian Dickson

Trivia

Florence Dickson Family

Florence Dickson's parents:

Florence Dickson's father was William Connolly Florence Dickson's mother was Mamie Connolly


Florence Dickson's children:

Florence Dickson's son is Stephen Dickson Florence Dickson's daughter is Andrea Dickson


Florence Dickson's current partners:

Florence Dickson's husband was Ian Dickson


Florence Dickson's siblings:

Florence Dickson's brother is Sir Billy Connolly CBE Florence Dickson's half-brother is Michael Connolly


Florence Dickson's nieces and nephews:

Florence Dickson's nephew is Jamie Connolly Florence Dickson's niece is Cara Connolly Florence Dickson's niece is Daisy Connolly Florence Dickson's niece is Amy Connolly Florence Dickson's niece is Scarlett Connolly


Florence Dickson's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Florence Dickson's great nephew is Walter Connolly-Wilkes Florence Dickson's great niece is Barbara Wilkes-Connolly


Florence Dickson's grandparents:

Florence Dickson's grandfather was Neil McLean Florence Dickson's grandmother was Florence McGowan Florence Dickson's grandfather was Jack Connolly Florence Dickson's grandmother was Jane Connolly


Florence Dickson's great grandparents:

Florence Dickson's great grandfather was Patrick McGowan Florence Dickson's great grandmother was Mary McGowan Florence Dickson's great grandfather is Neil McLean Florence Dickson's great grandmother is Catherine McLean Florence Dickson's great grandfather is Peter McLuskey Florence Dickson's great grandmother is Ann McLuskey Florence Dickson's great grandfather was John Connolly Florence Dickson's great grandmother was Mary Connolly   Florence Dickson's great great grandfather was Daniel Doyle Florence Dickson's great great grandmother was Margaret Doyle   Florence Dickson's 3x great grandfather was John O'Brien Florence Dickson's 3x great grandmother was Matilda O'Brien


Florence Dickson's uncles and aunts:

Florence Dickson's uncle is James Connolly Florence Dickson's aunt-by-marriage is Peggy Connolly Florence Dickson's uncle is Charlie Connolly Florence Dickson's aunt-by-marriage is Nellie Connolly Florence Dickson's aunt was Mona Connolly Florence Dickson's aunt is Margaret Connolly


Florence Dickson's cousins:

Florence Dickson's cousin is Michael Connolly