How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Iris Connolly
Iris Connolly

Partners of 
Iris Connolly

Sir Billy Connolly CBE

Divorced

2 children together

married 27 Jun 1969
divorce 1985

Iris Connolly
Bio Details

Full name

Iris Connolly

Maiden name

Iris Pressagh

Gender

Female

Age

67 (approx.)

Date of birth

1943

Date of death:

2010

Place of death

Spain

Occupations

Interior Designer

Iris Connolly

Iris Connolly

Age

67 (approx.)

Born

1943

Died

2010

Iris Connolly Partner(s) Other Children

Iris Connolly Children

Jamie Connolly

born 1969, age 49 (approx.)
with Sir Billy Connolly CBE

Cara Connolly

born 1973, age 46 (approx.)
with Sir Billy Connolly CBE

Trivia

Iris Connolly Family

Iris Connolly's children:

Iris Connolly's son is Jamie Connolly Iris Connolly's daughter is Cara Connolly


Iris Connolly's former partners:

Iris Connolly's former husband is Sir Billy Connolly CBE


Iris Connolly's grandchildren:

Iris Connolly's grandson is Walter Connolly-Wilkes Iris Connolly's granddaughter is Barbara Wilkes-Connolly


Iris Connolly's former in laws:

Iris Connolly's former father in law was William Connolly Iris Connolly's former mother in law was Mamie Connolly Iris Connolly's former grandfather in law was Jack Connolly Iris Connolly's former grandmother in law was Jane Connolly Iris Connolly's former grandfather in law was Neil McLean Iris Connolly's former grandmother in law was Florence McGowan Iris Connolly's former sister in law was Florence Dickson Iris Connolly's former half-brother in law is Michael Connolly Iris Connolly's former husband Sir Billy Connolly CBE's uncle in law is James Connolly Iris Connolly's former husband Sir Billy Connolly CBE's aunt-by-marriage is Peggy Connolly Iris Connolly's former husband Sir Billy Connolly CBE's uncle in law is Charlie Connolly Iris Connolly's former husband Sir Billy Connolly CBE's aunt-by-marriage is Nellie Connolly Iris Connolly's former husband Sir Billy Connolly CBE's aunt in law was Mona Connolly Iris Connolly's former husband Sir Billy Connolly CBE's aunt in law is Margaret Connolly