How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Matilda O'Brien
Matilda O'Brien

Partners of 
Matilda O'Brien

John O'Brien

Married

5 children together

16 Jul 1845

Matilda O'Brien
Bio Details

Full name

Matilda O'Brien

Maiden name

Matilda Allan

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1832

Birth place

Bangalore, India

Deceased

Matilda O'Brien

Matilda O'Brien

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1832

Deceased

Matilda O'Brien Partner(s) Other Children

Matilda O'Brien Children

Margaret Doyle

born 1852, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John O'Brien

Mary O'Brien

born 1856, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John O'Brien

George O'Brien

born 1864, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John O'Brien

William O'Brien

born 1866, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John O'Brien

Unknown

born 1872, age 110 (presumed dead)
with John O'Brien

Trivia

Matilda O'Brien Family

Matilda O'Brien's children:

Matilda O'Brien's daughter was Margaret Doyle Matilda O'Brien's daughter was Mary O'Brien Matilda O'Brien's son was George O'Brien Matilda O'Brien's son was William O'Brien


Matilda O'Brien's former partners:

Matilda O'Brien's former husband was John O'Brien


Matilda O'Brien's grandchildren:

Matilda O'Brien's granddaughter was Mary McGowan


Matilda O'Brien's great grandchildren:

Matilda O'Brien's great granddaughter was Florence McGowan   Matilda O'Brien's great great granddaughter was Mamie Connolly   Matilda O'Brien's 3x great grandson is Sir Billy Connolly CBE Matilda O'Brien's 3x great granddaughter is Florence Connolly   Matilda O'Brien's 4x great grandson is Jamie Connolly Matilda O'Brien's 4x great granddaughter is Cara Connolly Matilda O'Brien's 4x great granddaughter is Daisy Connolly Matilda O'Brien's 4x great granddaughter is Amy Connolly Matilda O'Brien's 4x great granddaughter is Scarlett Connolly


Matilda O'Brien's former in laws:

Matilda O'Brien's former son in law was Daniel Doyle