How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Doyle
Margaret Doyle

Partners of 
Margaret Doyle

Daniel Doyle

Married

1 child together

Ended 1902

Margaret Doyle
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Doyle

Maiden name

Margaret O'Brien

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1852

Birth place

India

Deceased

Margaret Doyle Siblings

Mary O'Brien

Sister

George O'Brien

Brother

William O'Brien

Brother

Unknown

Sibling

Margaret Doyle

Margaret Doyle

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1852

Deceased

Margaret Doyle Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Doyle Children

Mary McGowan

born 1871, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Daniel Doyle

Trivia

Margaret Doyle Family

Margaret Doyle's parents:

Margaret Doyle's father was John O'Brien Margaret Doyle's mother was Matilda O'Brien


Margaret Doyle's children:

Margaret Doyle's daughter was Mary McGowan


Margaret Doyle's former partners:

Margaret Doyle's former husband was Daniel Doyle


Margaret Doyle's siblings:

Margaret Doyle's sister was Mary O'Brien Margaret Doyle's brother was George O'Brien Margaret Doyle's brother was William O'Brien


Margaret Doyle's grandchildren:

Margaret Doyle's granddaughter was Florence McGowan


Margaret Doyle's great grandchildren:

Margaret Doyle's great granddaughter was Mamie Connolly   Margaret Doyle's great great grandson is Sir Billy Connolly CBE Margaret Doyle's great great granddaughter is Florence Connolly   Margaret Doyle's 3x great grandson is Jamie Connolly Margaret Doyle's 3x great granddaughter is Cara Connolly Margaret Doyle's 3x great granddaughter is Daisy Connolly Margaret Doyle's 3x great granddaughter is Amy Connolly Margaret Doyle's 3x great granddaughter is Scarlett Connolly


Margaret Doyle's former in laws:

Margaret Doyle's former son in law was Patrick McGowan