How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary McGowan
Mary McGowan

Partners of 
Mary McGowan

Patrick McGowan

Married

1 child together

Mary McGowan
Bio Details

Full name

Mary McGowan

Maiden name

Mary Doyle

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1871

Birth place

Bangalore, India

Deceased

Mary McGowan

Mary McGowan

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1871

Deceased

Mary McGowan Partner(s) Other Children

Mary McGowan Children

Florence McGowan

born 1902, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Patrick McGowan

Trivia

Mary McGowan Family

Mary McGowan's parents:

Mary McGowan's father was Daniel Doyle Mary McGowan's mother was Margaret Doyle


Mary McGowan's children:

Mary McGowan's daughter was Florence McGowan


Mary McGowan's former partners:

Mary McGowan's former husband was Patrick McGowan


Mary McGowan's grandparents:

Mary McGowan's grandfather was John O'Brien Mary McGowan's grandmother was Matilda O'Brien


Mary McGowan's grandchildren:

Mary McGowan's granddaughter was Mamie Connolly


Mary McGowan's great grandchildren:

Mary McGowan's great grandson is Sir Billy Connolly CBE Mary McGowan's great granddaughter was Florence Dickson   Mary McGowan's great great grandson is Stephen Dickson Mary McGowan's great great granddaughter is Andrea Dickson Mary McGowan's great great grandson is Jamie Connolly Mary McGowan's great great granddaughter is Cara Connolly Mary McGowan's great great granddaughter is Daisy Connolly Mary McGowan's great great granddaughter is Amy Connolly Mary McGowan's great great granddaughter is Scarlett Connolly   Mary McGowan's 3x great grandson is Walter Connolly-Wilkes Mary McGowan's 3x great granddaughter is Barbara Wilkes-Connolly


Mary McGowan's uncles and aunts:

Mary McGowan's aunt was Mary O'Brien Mary McGowan's uncle was George O'Brien Mary McGowan's uncle was William O'Brien


Mary McGowan's in laws:

Mary McGowan's son in law was Neil McLean