How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Polly Deeks
Polly Deeks

Partners of 
Polly Deeks

Jack Deeks

Married

1 child together

Polly Deeks
Bio Details

Full name

Polly Deeks

Also known as

"Fat Nan"

Gender

Female

Occupations

Cleaner

Dancer

Worked as a cleaner in the local Pimms factory, but as a youngster had been on the stage at the Britannia Theatre in Hoxton, London.
Polly Deeks

Polly Deeks

Polly Deeks Partner(s) Other Children

Polly Deeks Children

John Deeks

born 1914, died 2004, age 89 (approx.)
with Jack Deeks

Trivia

Polly Deeks Family

Polly Deeks's children:

Polly Deeks's son was John Deeks


Polly Deeks's current partners:

Polly Deeks's husband is Jack Deeks


Polly Deeks's grandchildren:

Polly Deeks's granddaughter is Dame Barbara Windsor


Polly Deeks's in laws:

Polly Deeks's father in law was John Deeks Polly Deeks's mother in law is Polly Deeks Polly Deeks's grandfather in law was John Deeks Polly Deeks's daughter in law was Julie Deeks


Polly Deeks's former in laws:

Polly Deeks's former daughter in law was Rose Atkinson