Married Relationship facts

Married Aug 2007

British Actor
Rupert Penry-Jones

Rupert William Penry-Jones

Age

50

Born

Tuesday 22 Sep 1970

Other Partners

Kylie Minogue OBE

Dated

dated from Jun 1999
until about Mar 2000

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rupert Penry Jones Wife
Dervia Kirwan

Dervia Kirwan

Age

46

Born

Sunday 24 Oct 1971

His Other Children

Children Together

Florence Penry-Jones

born 2004, age 14 (approx.)

Peter Penry-Jones

born 2006, age 12 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Rupert Penry-Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Rupert William Penry-Jones

Gender

Male

Age

50

Date of birth

Tuesday 22 Sep 1970

Birth place

London, England, UK

Occupations

Actor

Education

Dulwich College, Dulwich, London, England, United Kingdom (Finished 1987 (ca.))

Bristol Old Vic Theatre School, Bristol, United Kingdom (1987)

Trivia

Rupert Penry-Jones Family

Rupert Penry-Jones's parents:

Rupert Penry-Jones's mother is Angela Thorne Rupert Penry-Jones's father was Peter Penry-Jones


Rupert Penry-Jones's children:

Rupert Penry-Jones's daughter is Florence Penry-Jones Rupert Penry-Jones's son is Peter Penry-Jones


Rupert Penry-Jones's current partners:

Rupert Penry-Jones's wife is Dervia Kirwan


Rupert Penry-Jones's former partners:

Rupert Penry-Jones dated Kylie Minogue OBE


Rupert Penry-Jones's grandparents:

Rupert Penry-Jones's grandfather is Bill Thorne OBE Rupert Penry-Jones's grandmother is Sylvia Thorne Rupert Penry-Jones's grandfather was David Jones


Rupert Penry-Jones's great grandparents:

Rupert Penry-Jones's great grandfather was Harold Thorne Rupert Penry-Jones's great grandmother was Lilian Thorne   Rupert Penry-Jones's great great grandfather was Theophilus Thorne Rupert Penry-Jones's great great grandmother was Sara Thorne   Rupert Penry-Jones's 3x great grandfather was Thomas Todd Rupert Penry-Jones's 3x great grandmother was Louisa Todd Rupert Penry-Jones's 3x great grandfather was William Thorne Rupert Penry-Jones's 3x great grandmother was Mary Ann Thorne   Rupert Penry-Jones's 4x great grandfather was Thomas Johnstone Rupert Penry-Jones's 4x great grandmother was Louisa Johnstone Rupert Penry-Jones's 4x great grandfather was David Todd   Rupert Penry-Jones's 5x great grandfather was John Smith Rupert Penry-Jones's 5x great grandmother was Susannah Smith Rupert Penry-Jones's 5x great grandfather was James Johnstone   Rupert Penry-Jones's 6x great grandfather was Samuel Collum


Rupert Penry-Jones's in laws:

Rupert Penry-Jones's father in law is Peter Kirwan Rupert Penry-Jones's mother in law is Maureen Kirwan Rupert Penry-Jones's grandfather in law was Finian Collins-O'Driscoll


Rupert Penry-Jones FameChain Links

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Sir Tom Jones OBE

more...

Dervia Kirwan
Bio Details

Full name

Dervia Kirwan

Also known as

Dervia Penry-Jones

Gender

Female

Age

46

Date of birth

Sunday 24 Oct 1971

Birth place

Churchtown, County Dublin, Ireland

Occupations

Actress

Education

Loreto Beaufort School, Dublin, Ireland (Finished 1987)

Trivia

Dervia Kirwan Family

Dervia Kirwan's parents:

Dervia Kirwan's father is Peter Kirwan Dervia Kirwan's mother is Maureen Kirwan


Dervia Kirwan's children:

Dervia Kirwan's daughter is Florence Penry-Jones Dervia Kirwan's son is Peter Penry-Jones


Dervia Kirwan's current partners:

Dervia Kirwan's husband is Rupert Penry-Jones


Dervia Kirwan's grandparents:

Dervia Kirwan's grandfather was Finian Collins-O'Driscoll


Dervia Kirwan's great grandparents:

Dervia Kirwan's great grandfather was Patrick O'Driscoll Dervia Kirwan's great grandmother was Margaret Collins-O'Driscoll   Dervia Kirwan's great great grandfather was Michael Collins Dervia Kirwan's great great grandmother was Marianne Collins


Dervia Kirwan's great uncles and aunts:

Dervia Kirwan's great uncle was Fachtnan Collins-O'Driscoll Dervia Kirwan's great aunt was Mary Collins-O'Driscoll Dervia Kirwan's great aunt was Eva Collins-O'Driscoll Dervia Kirwan's great aunt is Margaret Collins-O'Driscoll Dervia Kirwan's great aunt is Una Collins-O'Driscoll Dervia Kirwan's great aunt was Patricia Collins-O'Driscoll Dervia Kirwan's great aunt was Finola Collins-O'Driscoll


Dervia Kirwan's in laws:

Dervia Kirwan's mother in law is Angela Thorne Dervia Kirwan's father in law was Peter Penry-Jones Dervia Kirwan's grandfather in law was David Jones Dervia Kirwan's grandfather in law is Bill Thorne OBE Dervia Kirwan's grandmother in law is Sylvia Thorne