How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Aimee Campbell
Aimee Campbell

Partners of 
Aimee Campbell

Douglas Campbell

Divorced

1 child together

married 27 Nov 1899
divorce 1908

Aimee Campbell
Bio Details

Full name

Aimee Marie Suzanne Therese Josephine LaFarge Campbell

Maiden name

Aimee Marie Suzanne Therese Josephine LaFarge Lawrence

Gender

Female

Date of death:

9 Feb 1920

Aimee Campbell

Aimee Marie Suzanne Therese Josephine LaFarge Campbell

Died

9 Feb 1920

Aimee Campbell Partner(s) Other Children

Aimee Campbell Children

Ian Campbell, 11th Duke Of Argyll

born 1903, died 1973, age 69
with Douglas Campbell

Trivia

Aimee Campbell Family

Aimee Campbell's parents:

Aimee Campbell's father is John Lawrence


Aimee Campbell's children:

Aimee Campbell's son was Ian Campbell, 11th Duke Of Argyll


Aimee Campbell's former partners:

Aimee Campbell's former husband was Douglas Campbell


Aimee Campbell's grandchildren:

Aimee Campbell's granddaughter was Lady Jeanne Campbell Aimee Campbell's grandson was Ian Campbell, 12th Duke of Argyll Aimee Campbell's grandson is Lord Colin Campbell


Aimee Campbell's great grandchildren:

Aimee Campbell's great granddaughter is Kate Mailer Lancaster


Aimee Campbell's in laws:

Aimee Campbell's daughter in law was Mathilda Campbell


Aimee Campbell's former in laws:

Aimee Campbell's former father in law was Lord Walter Campbell Aimee Campbell's former mother in law was Olivia Campbell Aimee Campbell's former grandfather in law is John Clarkson Milns Aimee Campbell's former daughter in law was Margaret Campbell, Duchess of Argyll Aimee Campbell's former daughter in law is Louise Campbell Aimee Campbell's former daughter in law was Janet Kidd