How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mathilda Campbell
Mathilda Campbell

Partners of 
Mathilda Campbell

Ian Campbell, 
11th Duke Of Argyll

Married

15 Jun 1963

Mathilda Campbell
Bio Details

Full name

Mathilda Coster Mortimer Heller Campbell

Maiden name

Mathilda Mortimer

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Thursday 20 Aug 1925

Birth place

USA

Date of death:

5 Jun 1997

Mathilda Campbell

Mathilda Coster Mortimer Heller Campbell

Age

71

Born

Thursday 20 Aug 1925

Died

5 Jun 1997

Mathilda Campbell Partner(s) Other Children

Mathilda Campbell Children

Lady Jeanne Campbell

born 1928, died 2007, age 78 (approx.)
step-child with Ian Campbell, 11th Duke Of Argyll

Ian Campbell, 12th Duke of Argyll

born 1937, died 2001, age 63
step-child with Ian Campbell, 11th Duke Of Argyll

Lord Colin Campbell

born 1946, age 72
step-child with Ian Campbell, 11th Duke Of Argyll

Trivia

Mathilda Campbell Family

Mathilda Campbell's children:

Mathilda Campbell's step-daughter was Lady Jeanne Campbell Mathilda Campbell's step-son was Ian Campbell, 12th Duke of Argyll Mathilda Campbell's step-son is Lord Colin Campbell


Mathilda Campbell's current partners:

Mathilda Campbell's husband was Ian Campbell, 11th Duke Of Argyll


Mathilda Campbell's in laws:

Mathilda Campbell's father in law was Douglas Campbell Mathilda Campbell's mother in law was Aimee Campbell Mathilda Campbell's grandfather in law is Walter Campbell