How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anneliese Van Der Zyl
Anneliese Van Der Zyl

Partners of 
Anneliese Van Der Zyl

Rabbi Werner Van Der Zyl

Married

1 child together

1931

Anneliese Van Der Zyl
Bio Details

Full name

Anneliese Van Der Zyl

Maiden name

Anneliese Less

Gender

Female

Age

96 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 27 Mar 1909

Birth place

Weissensee, Germany

Date of death:

Apr 2005

Place of death

Majorca, Spain

Anneliese Van Der Zyl

Anneliese Van Der Zyl

Age

96 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 27 Mar 1909

Died

Apr 2005

Anneliese Van Der Zyl Partner(s) Other Children

Anneliese Van Der Zyl Children

Nikki van der Zyl

born 1935, age 85
with Rabbi Werner Van Der Zyl

One of cinema's most prolific voice Actresses Dubbed many Bond girls

Trivia

Anneliese Van Der Zyl Family

Anneliese Van Der Zyl's parents:

Anneliese Van Der Zyl's father was Leo Less Anneliese Van Der Zyl's mother was Martha Less


Anneliese Van Der Zyl's children:

Anneliese Van Der Zyl's daughter is Nikki van der Zyl


Anneliese Van Der Zyl's current partners:

Anneliese Van Der Zyl's husband was Rabbi Werner Van Der Zyl


Anneliese Van Der Zyl's grandparents:

Anneliese Van Der Zyl's grandfather is Joel Struck Anneliese Van Der Zyl's grandmother was Helena Struck


Anneliese Van Der Zyl's grandchildren:

Anneliese Van Der Zyl's granddaughter is Kerry Jondorf Anneliese Van Der Zyl's grandson is Darrell Jondorf


Anneliese Van Der Zyl's in laws:

Anneliese Van Der Zyl's father in law is Magnus van der Zyl Anneliese Van Der Zyl's mother in law is Lisette van der Zyl Anneliese Van Der Zyl's step-mother in law is Emma van der Zyl Anneliese Van Der Zyl's son in law is George Rooker