How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Pegeen Mathison
Pegeen Mathison

Partners of 
Pegeen Mathison

Richard Randolph Mathison

Married

5 children together

Pegeen Mathison
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Jean Mathison

Maiden name

Margaret Jean Kieffer

Gender

Female

Age

96 (approx.)

Date of birth

Mar 1922

Mother of Melissa Mathison
Pegeen Mathison

Margaret Jean Mathison

Age

96 (approx.)

Born

Mar 1922

Pegeen Mathison Partner(s) Other Children

Pegeen Mathison Children

Melinda Mathison Johnson

born 1949 (bef.), age 69 (bef.)
with Richard Randolph Mathison

Retired Superior Court Judge Sister of E.T. screenwriter Melissa Mathison.

Melissa Mathison

born 1950, died 2015, age 65
with Richard Randolph Mathison

Screenwriter for ET

Stephanie Mathison

born 1951 (aft.), age 67 (aft.)
with Richard Randolph Mathison

Mark Mathison

born 1951 (aft.), age 67 (aft.)
with Richard Randolph Mathison

Dirk Mathison

born 1951 (aft.), age 67 (aft.)
with Richard Randolph Mathison

Trivia

Pegeen Mathison Family

Pegeen Mathison's children:

Pegeen Mathison's daughter was Melissa Mathison Pegeen Mathison's daughter is Melinda Mathison Johnson Pegeen Mathison's daughter is Stephanie Mathison Pegeen Mathison's son is Mark Mathison Pegeen Mathison's son is Dirk Mathison


Pegeen Mathison's current partners:

Pegeen Mathison's husband is Richard Randolph Mathison


Pegeen Mathison's grandchildren:

Pegeen Mathison's grandson is Malcolm Ford Pegeen Mathison's granddaughter is Georgia Ford


Pegeen Mathison's former in laws:

Pegeen Mathison's former son in law is Harrison Ford