How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Zelma Martin
Zelma Martin

Partners of 
Zelma Martin

William T Martin

Married

1980 (bef.)

Cab Calloway

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began before 1926
until after 1927

Zelma Martin
Bio Details

Full name

Zelma Anita Martin

Maiden name

Zelma Anita Proctor

Gender

Female

Zelma Martin

Zelma Anita Martin

Zelma Martin Partner(s) Other Children

Zelma Martin Children

Camay Calloway Murphy

born 1927, age 91
with Cab Calloway

Eldest daughter of Cab Calloway

Trivia

Zelma Martin Family

Zelma Martin's children:

Zelma Martin's daughter is Camay Calloway Murphy


Zelma Martin's current partners:

Zelma Martin's wife is William T Martin


Zelma Martin's former partners:

Zelma Martin had a relationship with Cab Calloway


Zelma Martin's grandchildren:

Zelma Martin's grandson is Chris Brooks


Zelma Martin's in laws:

Zelma Martin's son in law is John H Murphy