How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Betty Calloway
Betty Calloway

Partners of 
Betty Calloway

Cab Calloway

Divorced

1 child together

married 25 Jul 1928
divorce 17 Oct 1948

Betty Calloway
Bio Details

Full name

Wenonah Calloway

Maiden name

Wenonah Conacher

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

Sunday 24 Nov 1907

Birth place

Toledo, Ohio, USA

Date of death:

7 Sep 1993

Place of death

Chicago, Illinois, USA

First wife of Cab Calloway
Betty Calloway

Wenonah Calloway

Age

85

Born

Sunday 24 Nov 1907

Died

7 Sep 1993

Betty Calloway Partner(s) Other Children

Betty Calloway Children

Constance Calloway

born 1938, age 79 (approx.)
adopted with Cab Calloway

Trivia

Betty Calloway Family

Betty Calloway's children:

Betty Calloway's adopted daughter is Constance Calloway


Betty Calloway's former partners:

Betty Calloway's former husband was Cab Calloway


Betty Calloway's former in laws:

Betty Calloway's former father in law was Cabell Calloway Jr Betty Calloway's former mother in law is Martha Fortune Betty Calloway's former step-father in law is John Nelson Fortune Betty Calloway's former half-sister in law is Camilla Coverdale Betty Calloway's former sister in law was Blanche Calloway Betty Calloway's former sister in law was Bernice Monroe Betty Calloway's former half-brother in law is Elmer Fortune