How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Chris Calloway
Chris Calloway

Partners of 
Chris Calloway

Hugh Masekela

Divorced

married 31 May 1968
divorce about Aug 1968

Rupert Crosse

Relationship

1 child together

Chris Calloway
Bio Details

Full name

Christopher Lynn Calloway

Also known as

Chris Crosse

Gender

Female

Age

63 (approx.)

Date of birth

1945

Birth place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Date of death:

7 Aug 2008

Place of death

Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA

Cause of death

After battling breast cancer for 18 years.

Her godmother was Lena Horne.

Chris Calloway Siblings

Camay Calloway Murphy

Half-sister

other parent: Zelma Martin

Lael Calloway-Tyson

Sister

Cabella Calloway Langsam

Sister

Constance Calloway

Adopted Half-sister

other parent: Betty Calloway

Chris Calloway

Christopher Lynn Calloway

Age

63 (approx.)

Born

1945

Died

7 Aug 2008

Chris Calloway Partner(s) Other Children

Chris Calloway Children

Osaze Crosse

born 1972, died 2002, age 29 (approx.)
with Rupert Crosse

Trivia

Chris Calloway Family

Chris Calloway's parents:

Chris Calloway's father was Cab Calloway Chris Calloway's mother was Nuffie Calloway


Chris Calloway's former step-parents:

Chris Calloway's former step-mother was Betty Calloway


Chris Calloway's children:

Chris Calloway's son was Osaze Crosse


Chris Calloway's current partners:

Chris Calloway had a relationship with Rupert Crosse


Chris Calloway's former partners:

Chris Calloway's former husband was Hugh Masekela


Chris Calloway's siblings:

Chris Calloway's half-sister is Camay Calloway Murphy Chris Calloway's sister is Lael Calloway-Tyson Chris Calloway's sister is Cabella Calloway Langsam Chris Calloway's adopted sister is Constance Calloway


Chris Calloway's nieces and nephews:

Chris Calloway's nephew is Chris Brooks Chris Calloway's nephew is Caleb Langsam


Chris Calloway's grandparents:

Chris Calloway's grandfather was Cabell Calloway Jr Chris Calloway's grandmother is Martha Fortune


Chris Calloway's step-grandparents:

Chris Calloway's step-grandfather is John Nelson Fortune


Chris Calloway's grandchildren:

Chris Calloway's grandchild is Cabbie Crosse


Chris Calloway's uncles and aunts:

Chris Calloway's aunt is Camilla Coverdale Chris Calloway's uncle-by-marriage was George Coverdale Chris Calloway's aunt was Blanche Calloway Chris Calloway's uncle-by-marriage is Dan Pinder Chris Calloway's aunt was Bernice Monroe Chris Calloway's uncle-by-marriage is Clarence Monroe Chris Calloway's uncle is Elmer Fortune


Chris Calloway's cousins:

Chris Calloway's cousin is Michael Calloway Monroe


Chris Calloway's in laws:

Chris Calloway's daughter in law is Julie Crosse


Chris Calloway's former in laws:

Chris Calloway's former father in law is Thomas Masekela Chris Calloway's former mother in law is Polina Masekela Chris Calloway's former grandfather in law is Walter Bowers Chris Calloway's former grandmother in law is Johanna Bowers Chris Calloway's former sister in law is Barbara Masekela Chris Calloway's former sister in law is Elaine Masekela Chris Calloway's former sister in law was Sybil Masekela