How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Bernice Monroe
Bernice Monroe

Partners of 
Bernice Monroe

Clarence Monroe

Married

1 child together

1931

Bernice Monroe
Bio Details

Full name

Bernice Eulalia Monroe

Maiden name

Bernice Eulalia Fortune

Gender

Female

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1904

Date of death:

14 Oct 1992

Place of death

Ithaca, New York, USA

Cause of death

Pneumonia

Occupations

Radio Presenter

Bernice Monroe Siblings

Camilla Coverdale

Half-sister

other parent: John Nelson Fortune

Blanche Calloway

Sister

Cab Calloway

Brother

Elmer Fortune

Half-brother

other parent: John Nelson Fortune

Sister of Cab Calloway
Bernice Monroe

Bernice Eulalia Monroe

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1904

Died

14 Oct 1992

Bernice Monroe Partner(s) Other Children

Bernice Monroe Children

Michael Calloway Monroe

with Clarence Monroe

Trivia

Bernice Monroe Family

Bernice Monroe's parents:

Bernice Monroe's father was Cabell Calloway Jr Bernice Monroe's mother is Martha Fortune Bernice Monroe's step-father is John Nelson Fortune


Bernice Monroe's children:

Bernice Monroe's son is Michael Calloway Monroe


Bernice Monroe's current partners:

Bernice Monroe's husband was Clarence Monroe


Bernice Monroe's siblings:

Bernice Monroe's brother was Cab Calloway Bernice Monroe's half-sister is Camilla Coverdale Bernice Monroe's sister was Blanche Calloway Bernice Monroe's half-brother is Elmer Fortune


Bernice Monroe's nieces and nephews:

Bernice Monroe's niece is Camay Calloway Murphy Bernice Monroe's niece was Chris Calloway Bernice Monroe's niece is Lael Calloway-Tyson Bernice Monroe's niece is Cabella Calloway Langsam


Bernice Monroe's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Bernice Monroe's great nephew is Chris Brooks Bernice Monroe's great nephew was Osaze Crosse Bernice Monroe's great nephew is Caleb Langsam