Divorced Relationship facts

Married circa 1985

Divorce 1986

The Mussels from Brussels
Jean-Claude Van Damme

Jean-Claude Camille Francois Van Varenberg

Age

57

Born

Tuesday 18 Oct 1960

Other Partners

Gladys Portugues

Remarried having divorced

remarried on 25 Jun 1999

Darcy LaPier

Divorced

1 child together

married 3 Feb 1994
divorce 1997

Kylie Minogue OBE

Alleged Romance

alleged romance from 1994
until about 1994

Maria Rodriguez

Divorced

married 25 Aug 1980
divorce 1984

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Cynthia Derderian

Cynthia Derderien

His Other Children

Kris Van Varenburg' Kris Van Damme

born 1987, age 31
with Gladys Portugues

Son of Jean Claude van Damme

Bianca Bree Van Damme

born 1990, age 27
with Gladys Portugues

Daughter of Jean-Claude van Damme

Nicolas Van Varenburg

born 1995, age 22
with Darcy LaPier

Children Together

Her Other Children

Jean-Claude Van Damme
Bio Details

Full name

Jean-Claude Camille Francois Van Varenberg

Also known as

The Muscles From Brussels

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Tuesday 18 Oct 1960

Birth place

Berchem-Sainte-Agathe, Brussels, Belgium

Occupations

Film Director

Martial Artist (1976 (ca.) - 1982 (ca.))

Actor (1982 (ca.))

Statues of the Famous

A tribute to Jean Claude to place in his hometown in 2012 and the statue was unveiled in honour of the 40th anniversary of the Brussels Westland shopping mall.
Voice of Croc in Kung Fu Panda 2

Trivia

Jean-Claude Van Damme Family

Jean-Claude Van Damme's parents:

Jean-Claude Van Damme's father is Eugene Van Varenburg Jean-Claude Van Damme's mother is Eliana Van Varenburg


Jean-Claude Van Damme's children:

Jean-Claude Van Damme's son is Kris Van Varenburg' Kris Van Damme Jean-Claude Van Damme's daughter is Bianca Bree Van Damme Jean-Claude Van Damme's son is Nicolas Van Varenburg


Jean-Claude Van Damme's current partners:

Jean-Claude Van Damme's wife is Gladys Portugues


Jean-Claude Van Damme's former partners:

Jean-Claude Van Damme allegedly had a romance with Kylie Minogue OBE Jean-Claude Van Damme allegedly had a romance with Princess Stephanie of Monaco Jean-Claude Van Damme's former wife is Darcy LaPier Jean-Claude Van Damme's former wife is Cynthia Derderian Jean-Claude Van Damme's former wife is Maria Rodriguez


Jean-Claude Van Damme FameChain Links

Statues of the Famous

2012

Other people in this association:

Mahatma Gandhi

Princess Diana Princess of Wales 2005

Elvis Presley

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2011

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Cynthia Derderian
Bio Details

Full name

Cynthia Derderien

Gender

Female

Trivia

Cynthia Derderian Family

Cynthia Derderian's former partners:

Cynthia Derderian's former husband is Jean-Claude Van Damme


Cynthia Derderian's former in laws:

Cynthia Derderian's former father in law is Eugene Van Varenburg Cynthia Derderian's former mother in law is Eliana Van Varenburg