How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gerti Pistorius
Gerti Pistorius

Partners of 
Gerti Pistorius

Henni Pistorius

Married

5 children together

1943

Gerti Pistorius
Bio Details

Full name

Gertruida Jacoba Pistorius

Maiden name

Gertruida Jacoba De Beer

Gender

Female

Age

92 (approx.)

Date of birth

1924

Date of death:

Aug 2016

Gerti Pistorius

Gertruida Jacoba Pistorius

Age

92 (approx.)

Born

1924

Died

Aug 2016

Gerti Pistorius Partner(s) Other Children

Gerti Pistorius Children

Theo Pistorius

born 1945, age 73 (approx.)
with Henni Pistorius

Sonia Grobier

born 1946, age 72 (approx.)
with Henni Pistorius

Heidi Drew

born 1947, age 71 (approx.)
with Henni Pistorius

Unknown

born 1951, age 67 (approx.)
with Henni Pistorius

Henke Pistorius

born 1953, age 65 (approx.)
with Henni Pistorius

Unknown

born 1956, age 62 (approx.)
with Henni Pistorius

Leo Pistorius

born 1962, age 56 (approx.)
with Henni Pistorius

Trivia

Gerti Pistorius Family

Gerti Pistorius's children:

Gerti Pistorius's son is Theo Pistorius Gerti Pistorius's daughter is Sonia Grobier Gerti Pistorius's daughter is Heidi Drew Gerti Pistorius's son is Henke Pistorius Gerti Pistorius's son is Leo Pistorius


Gerti Pistorius's current partners:

Gerti Pistorius's husband was Henni Pistorius


Gerti Pistorius's grandchildren:

Gerti Pistorius's grandson is Oscar Pistorius Gerti Pistorius's grandson is Carl Pistorius Gerti Pistorius's granddaughter is Aimee Pistorius


Gerti Pistorius's former in laws:

Gerti Pistorius's former daughter in law was Sheila Pistorius