How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Genevieve Seydoux
Genevieve Seydoux

Partners of 
Genevieve Seydoux

Rene Seydoux

Relationship

4 children together

Genevieve Seydoux
Bio Details

Full name

Genevieve Seydoux

Maiden name

Genevieve Schlumberger

Gender

Female

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

1910

Date of death:

1993

Genevieve Seydoux Siblings

Pierre Schlumberger

Brother

Genevieve Seydoux

Genevieve Seydoux

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

1910

Died

1993

Genevieve Seydoux Partner(s) Other Children

Genevieve Seydoux Children

Veronique Seydoux

with Rene Seydoux

Jerome Seydoux

born 1934, age 84
with Rene Seydoux

Chairman of Pathe Films

Nicolas Seydoux

born 1939, age 78
with Rene Seydoux

Michel Seydoux

born 1947, age 71 (approx.)
with Rene Seydoux

Trivia

Genevieve Seydoux Family

Genevieve Seydoux's parents:

Genevieve Seydoux's father was Marcel Schlumberger


Genevieve Seydoux's children:

Genevieve Seydoux's daughter is Veronique Seydoux Genevieve Seydoux's son is Jerome Seydoux Genevieve Seydoux's son is Nicolas Seydoux Genevieve Seydoux's son is Michel Seydoux


Genevieve Seydoux's current partners:

Genevieve Seydoux had a relationship with Rene Seydoux


Genevieve Seydoux's siblings:

Genevieve Seydoux's brother was Pierre Schlumberger


Genevieve Seydoux's nieces and nephews:

Genevieve Seydoux's niece is Catherine Jones Genevieve Seydoux's nephew is Paul-Albert Schlumberger Genevieve Seydoux's niece/nephew is Victoire Schlumberger


Genevieve Seydoux's grandparents:

Genevieve Seydoux's grandmother was Marguerite De Witt-Schlumberger Genevieve Seydoux's grandfather was Paul Schlumberger


Genevieve Seydoux's grandchildren:

Genevieve Seydoux's granddaughter is Carlotta Seydoux Genevieve Seydoux's grandchild is Alexis Seydoux Genevieve Seydoux's grandson is Ludovic Seydoux Genevieve Seydoux's grandson is Henri Seydoux Genevieve Seydoux's grandson is Jules Seydoux Genevieve Seydoux's granddaughter is Sedonia Seydoux


Genevieve Seydoux's great grandchildren:

Genevieve Seydoux's great granddaughter is Lea Seydoux Genevieve Seydoux's great granddaughter is Camile Seydoux


Genevieve Seydoux's uncles and aunts:

Genevieve Seydoux's uncle was Daniel Schlumberger Genevieve Seydoux's uncle is Pauline Schlumberger Genevieve Seydoux's uncle was Jean Schlumberger Genevieve Seydoux's uncle was Conrad Schlumberger Genevieve Seydoux's aunt-by-marriage is Louise Schlumberger Genevieve Seydoux's uncle was Maurice Schlumberger Genevieve Seydoux's aunt-by-marriage was Francoise Schlumberger


Genevieve Seydoux's cousins:

Genevieve Seydoux's cousin was Remy Schlumberger


Genevieve Seydoux's first cousins once removed:

Genevieve Seydoux's first cousin once removed is Valerie Seydoux


Genevieve Seydoux's in laws:

Genevieve Seydoux's daughter in law is Sophie Seydoux Genevieve Seydoux's daughter in law is Marie-Anne Seydoux