How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Gaskill
Margaret Gaskill

Partners of 
Margaret Gaskill

Colonel Eric Lloyd OBE

Divorced

1 child together

married about Aug 1927
divorce circa 1932

Margaret Gaskill
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Gaskill

Maiden name

Margaret Lees

Also known as

Margaret Lloyd

Gender

Female

Margaret Gaskill

Margaret Gaskill

Margaret Gaskill Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Gaskill Children

Jeremy Lloyd

born 1930, died 2014, age 84
with Colonel Eric Lloyd OBE

British comedy scriptwriter

Trivia

Margaret Gaskill Family

Margaret Gaskill's children:

Margaret Gaskill's son was Jeremy Lloyd


Margaret Gaskill's former partners:

Margaret Gaskill's former husband is Colonel Eric Lloyd OBE


Margaret Gaskill's in laws:

Margaret Gaskill's daughter in law is Lizzie Moberley


Margaret Gaskill's former in laws:

Margaret Gaskill's former daughter in law is Collette Northrop Margaret Gaskill's former daughter in law is Dawn Bailey