Divorced Relationship facts

Married 2 Jan 1967

St Andrew's Church, Cheam, Surrey, England, UK

Divorce circa 1984

An original member of the Rolling Stones
Ian Stewart

Ian Andrew Robert Stewart

Age

47

Born

Monday 18 Jul 1938

Died

12 Dec 1985

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Joe Dillane

Married

1986 (ca.)

Professional Partners

Siblings

Cynthia Dillane

Cynthia Dillane

Age

82

Born

Wednesday 24 Jun 1936

His Other Children

Children Together

Giles Stewart

born 1971, age 47 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Ian Stewart
Bio Details

Full name

Ian Andrew Robert Stewart

Gender

Male

Age

47

Date of birth

Monday 18 Jul 1938

Birth place

Fife, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

12 Dec 1985

Place of death

London, England, UK

Cause of death

Heart Attack

Trivia

Ian Stewart Family

Ian Stewart's children:

Ian Stewart's son is Giles Stewart


Ian Stewart's former partners:

Ian Stewart's former wife is Cynthia Dillane


Ian Stewart FameChain Links

The Rolling Stones

1962 - 1963

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 1962

Keith Richards 1962

Ronnie Wood 1975

more...

Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Inductees

1998

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 1998

Sir Paul McCartney 1988

Michael Jackson 1997

more...

Cynthia Dillane
Bio Details

Full name

Cynthia Dillane

Also known as

Cynthia Stewart

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Wednesday 24 Jun 1936

Occupations

Secretary

Personal Assistant

Personal Assistant to Stones' manager Andrew Loog Oldham

Trivia

Cynthia Dillane Family

Cynthia Dillane's children:

Cynthia Dillane's son is Giles Stewart


Cynthia Dillane's current partners:

Cynthia Dillane's husband is Joe Dillane


Cynthia Dillane's former partners:

Cynthia Dillane's former husband was Ian Stewart