Married Relationship facts

Relationship began about 2013

Engaged Sep 2015

Announced their engagement in The Times

Married 6 May 2017

Bovey Castle, Dartmoor, Devon, England, UK

Tom Daley reportedly recreated Shakespeare's Romeo & Juliet as he stood on a balcony and professed his love to Dustin in front of their guests.

Olympic & Commonwealth Diver
Tom Daley

Thomas Robert Daley

Age

24

Born

Saturday 21 May 1994

Other Partners

Edward William

Alleged Affair

2014 - 2015

Kassidy Cook

Alleged Romance

alleged romance from about 2012
until about 2012

Professional Partners

Tom Daley Siblings

Ben Daley

Brother

William Daley

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Dustin Lance Black Siblings

Marcus Bisch

Brother

Todd Bisch

Brother

Hollywood Screenwriter
Milk
Dustin Lance Black

Dustin Lance Black

Age

44

Born

Monday 10 Jun 1974

His Other Children

Children Together

Robert Daley-Black

born 2018, age 3 days

His Other Children

Tom Daley
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Robert Daley

Also known as

Tom The Bomb

Gender

Male

Age

24

Date of birth

Saturday 21 May 1994

Birth place

Plymouth, Devon, England, UK

Occupations

Sportsman

Professional Diver

2008

At 14, he was Britain's youngest ever European gold medalist. 
First represented the UK in the 2008 Olympic Games when he was just 14 years old.  He has since competed in the 2012 and 2016 games winning a bronze medal in London 2012 in the 10m platform and another bronze in Rio 2016 in the 10m synchro alongside Dan Goodfellow.
In 2012 Madam Tussauds unveiled a Tom Daley waxwork suspended mid dive 4 m above the ground.

2017

Won the 10m platform gold medal at the World Championships in Budapest in July.  His first world title was in 2009 .

Trivia

Tom Daley Family

Tom Daley's parents:

Tom Daley's father was Robert Daley Tom Daley's mother is Debra Daley


Tom Daley's children:

Tom Daley's son is Robert Daley-Black


Tom Daley's current partners:

Tom Daley's husband is Dustin Lance Black


Tom Daley's former partners:

Tom Daley allegedly had a romance with Kassidy Cook Tom Daley allegedly had an affair with Edward William


Tom Daley's siblings:

Tom Daley's brother is Ben Daley Tom Daley's brother is William Daley


Tom Daley's in laws:

Tom Daley's father in law is Jeff Bisch Tom Daley's mother in law was Anne Bisch Tom Daley's brother in law is Marcus Bisch Tom Daley's brother in law is Todd Bisch


Tom Daley FameChain Links

Olympics: 2012 - London

2012

Other people in this association:

Michael Phelps

Dame Jessica Ennis-Hill CBE

Sir Chris Hoy

more...

Olympics: 2016 - Rio de Janeiro

Other people in this association:

Sir Andy Murray 2016

Michael Phelps 2016

Dame Jessica Ennis-Hill CBE 2016

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Dustin Lance Black
Bio Details

Full name

Dustin Lance Black

Gender

Male

Age

44

Date of birth

Monday 10 Jun 1974

Birth place

USA

Occupations

Screenwriter

Film Director

Oscars

2009 - Best Original Screenplay - Milk

Trivia

Dustin Lance Black Family

Dustin Lance Black's parents:

Dustin Lance Black's father is Jeff Bisch Dustin Lance Black's mother was Anne Bisch


Dustin Lance Black's children:

Dustin Lance Black's son is Robert Daley-Black


Dustin Lance Black's current partners:

Dustin Lance Black's husband is Tom Daley


Dustin Lance Black's siblings:

Dustin Lance Black's brother is Marcus Bisch Dustin Lance Black's brother is Todd Bisch


Dustin Lance Black's in laws:

Dustin Lance Black's father in law was Robert Daley Dustin Lance Black's mother in law is Debra Daley Dustin Lance Black's brother in law is Ben Daley Dustin Lance Black's brother in law is William Daley


Dustin Lance Black FameChain Links

Academy Award Winners 2009 - The 81st

2009

Other people in this association:

Sean Penn 2009

Kate Winslet CBE 2009

Heath Ledger 2009

more...