Married Relationship facts

Married Oct 1919

Alfred Mendes

Alfred Hubert Mendes

Age

93 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 18 Nov 1897

Died

1991

Other Partners

Ellen Mendes

Married

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jessie Mendes

Jessie Mendes

Died

1921

His Other Children

Jameson Mendes

with Ellen Mendes

Children Together

Alfred Mendes

born 1920, age 98 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Alfred Mendes
Bio Details

Full name

Alfred Hubert Mendes

Gender

Male

Age

93 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 18 Nov 1897

Birth place

Trinidad

Date of death:

1991

Occupations

Novelist

Trivia

Alfred Mendes Family

Alfred Mendes's children:

Alfred Mendes's son is Jameson Mendes Alfred Mendes's son is Alfred Mendes


Alfred Mendes's current partners:

Alfred Mendes's wife was Jessie Mendes Alfred Mendes's wife was Ellen Mendes


Alfred Mendes's grandchildren:

Alfred Mendes's grandson is Sam Mendes CBE


Alfred Mendes's great grandchildren:

Alfred Mendes's great grandson is Joe Mendes


Alfred Mendes's in laws:

Alfred Mendes's daughter in law is Valerie Mendes


Alfred Mendes FameChain Links

The Beacon Group

Other people in this association:

Ralph de Boissiere

C L R James

more...

Jessie Mendes
Bio Details

Full name

Jessie Mendes

Maiden name

Jessie Rodriguez

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1921

Cause of death

Pneumonia

Trivia

Jessie Mendes Family

Jessie Mendes's children:

Jessie Mendes's son is Alfred Mendes Jessie Mendes's step-son is Jameson Mendes


Jessie Mendes's current partners:

Jessie Mendes's husband was Alfred Mendes