Engaged Relationship facts

Relationship began 2003

Until Dec 2016

Relationship resumed before Feb 2017

A few days after Jocylne was cleared of attacking Lloyd with a pair of scissors, the couple were photographed smooching in a New York restaurant.

Engaged Jul 2017

After 14 years together (and sometimes not) the New York socialite couple got engaged when Lloyd presented Jocelyn with a diamond ring at a dinner in the Versace Mansion in Miami.

Lloyd Klein

Lloyd David Klein

Age

51

Born

Wednesday 15 Feb 1967

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Lloyd Klein Siblings

Jean-Yves Klein

Brother

Other Partners

Alec Wildenstein

Religious Ceremony

religious ceremony circa May 1978

Sergio Gobbi

Relationship

relationship began about 1966
until 1971

Ciryl Piguet

Relationship

relationship began about 1957
until after 1959

Professional Partners

Siblings

New York socialite known for her extensive cosmetic surgery..
Jocelyn Wildenstein

Jocelyne Alice Wildenstein

Age

77

Born

Monday 05 Aug 1940

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Diane Wildenstein

born 1979, age 39 (approx.)
with Alec Wildenstein

Alec Wildenstein

born 1980, age 38 (approx.)
with Alec Wildenstein

Lloyd Klein
Bio Details

Full name

Lloyd David Klein

Gender

Male

Age

51

Date of birth

Wednesday 15 Feb 1967

Birth place

Montreal, Canada

Occupations

Designer

Trivia

Lloyd Klein Family

Lloyd Klein's current partners:

Lloyd Klein is the fiance of Jocelyn Wildenstein


Lloyd Klein's siblings:

Lloyd Klein's brother is Jean-Yves Klein


Jocelyn Wildenstein
Bio Details

Full name

Jocelyne Alice Wildenstein

Maiden name

Jocelyne Alice Perisset

Also known as

The Bride Of Wildenstein

Gender

Female

Age

77

Date of birth

Monday 05 Aug 1940

Birth place

Lausanne, Switzerland

Some sources say that she was born as Jocelynnys Dayannnys da Silva Bezerra. Her name in 1978 when she wed Alec Wildenstein was Jocelyne Alice Persist.

Trivia

Nickname

The Bride of Wildenstein

First mentioned in the New York Post newspaper in reference to Jocelyn many cosmetic operation designed to make her features more catlike.

Jocelyn Wildenstein Family

Jocelyn Wildenstein's parents:

Jocelyn Wildenstein's father was Armand Perisset Jocelyn Wildenstein's mother is Liliane Perisset


Jocelyn Wildenstein's children:

Jocelyn Wildenstein's daughter is Diane Wildenstein Jocelyn Wildenstein's son is Alec Wildenstein


Jocelyn Wildenstein's current partners:

Jocelyn Wildenstein's husband was Alec Wildenstein Jocelyn Wildenstein is the fiance of Lloyd Klein


Jocelyn Wildenstein's former partners:

Jocelyn Wildenstein had a relationship with Sergio Gobbi Jocelyn Wildenstein had a relationship with Ciryl Piguet


Jocelyn Wildenstein's in laws:

Jocelyn Wildenstein's brother in law is Guy Wildenstein Jocelyn Wildenstein's father in law was Daniel Wildenstein Jocelyn Wildenstein's mother in law is Martine Wildenstein Jocelyn Wildenstein's step-mother in law was Sylvia Wildenstein Jocelyn Wildenstein's grandfather in law was Georges Wildenstein Jocelyn Wildenstein's grandmother in law was Jeanne Wildenstein Jocelyn Wildenstein's sister in law-by-marriage is Kristina Wildenstein Jocelyn Wildenstein's husband Alec Wildenstein's aunt in law is Miriam Wildenstein Pereire Jocelyn Wildenstein's husband Alec Wildenstein's uncle-by-marriage is Gerard Periere