How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Corinne Clery
Corinne Clery

Partners of 
Corinne Clery

Hubert Wayaffe

Married

1967

Corinne Clery
Bio Details

Full name

Corinne Clery

Also known as

Corinne Piccolo

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Thursday 23 Mar 1950

Birth place

Paris, France

Occupations

Actress

Clery played Corinne Dufour, Hugo Drax's personal helicopter pilot in the Bond film Moonraker.  She is seduced by Bond, and her subsequent betrayal of Drax results in her being mercilessly hunted down by a pair of vicious dogs.
Starred in the 1975 erotic film 'The Story Of O'
Corinne Clery

Corinne Clery

Age

68

Born

Thursday 23 Mar 1950

Trivia

Corinne Clery Family

Corinne Clery's current partners:

Corinne Clery's husband is Hubert Wayaffe


Corinne Clery FameChain Links

Bond Girls

1979

Other people in this association:

Britt Ekland 1974

Kim Basinger 1983

Halle Berry 2002

more...