Married

Wilf Gatliff

Wilf Gatliff

Died

1944

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Violet Gatliff Siblings

Louisa Humphries

Sister

Violet Gatliff

Violet Gatliff

His Other Children

Children Together

John Gatliff

Her Other Children

Wilf Gatliff
Bio Details

Full name

Wilf Gatliff

Gender

Male

Date of death:

1944

Cause of death

Brain tumour

Trivia

Wilf Gatliff Family

Wilf Gatliff's children:

Wilf Gatliff's son is John Gatliff


Wilf Gatliff's current partners:

Wilf Gatliff's wife was Violet Gatliff


Wilf Gatliff's in laws:

Wilf Gatliff's father in law was William Brown Wilf Gatliff's mother in law was Janetta Brown Wilf Gatliff's sister in law was Louisa Humphries


Violet Gatliff
Bio Details

Full name

Violet Gatliff

Maiden name

Violet Brown

Gender

Female

Trivia

Violet Gatliff Family

Violet Gatliff's parents:

Violet Gatliff's father was William Brown Violet Gatliff's mother was Janetta Brown


Violet Gatliff's children:

Violet Gatliff's son is John Gatliff


Violet Gatliff's current partners:

Violet Gatliff's husband was Wilf Gatliff


Violet Gatliff's siblings:

Violet Gatliff's sister was Louisa Humphries


Violet Gatliff's nieces and nephews:

Violet Gatliff's nephew is Barry Humphries CBE Violet Gatliff's niece is Barbara Humphries Violet Gatliff's nephew is Christopher Humphries Violet Gatliff's nephew is Michael Humphries


Violet Gatliff's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Violet Gatliff's great niece is Tessa Humphries Violet Gatliff's great niece is Emily Humphries Violet Gatliff's great nephew is Oscar Humphries Violet Gatliff's great nephew is Rupert Humphries