Married Relationship facts

Married 1949

French Sculptor and great grandson of Philosopher Karl Marx
Karl-Jean Longuet

Karl-Jean Longuet

Age

76

Born

Thursday 10 Nov 1904

Died

2 Jul 1981

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Karl-Jean Longuet Siblings

Robert-Jean Longuet

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Simone Longuet

Simone Longuet

Age

90 (approx.)

Born

1922

Died

Aug 2012

His Other Children

Frédérique Longuet-Marx

born 1955, age 67 (approx.)
with Simone Longuet

Children Together

Anne Longuet-Marx

Her Other Children

Frédérique Longuet-Marx

born 1955, age 63 (approx.)
with Karl-Jean Longuet

Karl-Jean Longuet
Bio Details

Full name

Karl-Jean Longuet

Also known as

Charles Longuet

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Thursday 10 Nov 1904

Birth place

Paris, France

Date of death:

2 Jul 1981

Place of death

Array, France

Education

School of Decorative Arts, Paris, France

Trivia

Karl-Jean Longuet Family

Karl-Jean Longuet's parents:

Karl-Jean Longuet's father was Jean Longuet Karl-Jean Longuet's mother is Anita Longuet


Karl-Jean Longuet's children:

Karl-Jean Longuet's daughter is Anne Longuet-Marx Karl-Jean Longuet's daughter is Frédérique Longuet-Marx


Karl-Jean Longuet's current partners:

Karl-Jean Longuet's wife was Simone Longuet


Karl-Jean Longuet's siblings:

Karl-Jean Longuet's brother was Robert-Jean Longuet


Karl-Jean Longuet's grandparents:

Karl-Jean Longuet's grandfather was Charles Longuet Karl-Jean Longuet's grandmother was Jenny Longuet


Karl-Jean Longuet's great grandparents:

Karl-Jean Longuet's great grandfather was Karl Marx Karl-Jean Longuet's great grandmother was Jenny Marx Karl-Jean Longuet's great grandmother was Felicitas Longuet   Karl-Jean Longuet's great great grandfather was Ludwig von Westphalen Karl-Jean Longuet's great great grandmother was Caroline von Westphalen Karl-Jean Longuet's great great grandfather was Heinrich Marx Karl-Jean Longuet's great great grandmother was Henrietta Marx   Karl-Jean Longuet's 3x great grandfather was Christian von Westphalen Karl-Jean Longuet's 3x great grandmother was Jeanie von Westphalen Karl-Jean Longuet's 3x great grandfather was Meier Halevi Marx Karl-Jean Longuet's 3x great grandmother was Eva Marx   Karl-Jean Longuet's 4x great grandfather was George Wishart Karl-Jean Longuet's 4x great grandmother was Anne Wishart


Karl-Jean Longuet's uncles and aunts:

Karl-Jean Longuet's uncle was Charles Longuet Karl-Jean Longuet's uncle was Henri Longuet Karl-Jean Longuet's uncle was Edgar Longuet Karl-Jean Longuet's uncle was Marcel Longuet Karl-Jean Longuet's aunt was Jenny Longuet


Karl-Jean Longuet's great uncles and aunts:

Karl-Jean Longuet's great aunt was Laura Lafargue Karl-Jean Longuet's great uncle was Edgar Marx Karl-Jean Longuet's great uncle was Guido Marx Karl-Jean Longuet's great aunt was Franziska Marx Karl-Jean Longuet's great aunt was Eleanor Marx


Karl-Jean Longuet's first cousins once removed:

Karl-Jean Longuet's first cousin once removed was Schnappy Lafargue


Karl-Jean Longuet's in laws:

Karl-Jean Longuet's father in law is Emile Boisecq


Simone Longuet
Bio Details

Full name

Simone Longuet

Maiden name

Simone Boisecq

Gender

Female

Age

90 (approx.)

Date of birth

1922

Birth place

Algiers

Date of death:

Aug 2012

Place of death

Auray, France

Occupations

Journalist

Sculptor

Her father was a poet and mother was a pianist.

Trivia

Simone Longuet Family

Simone Longuet's parents:

Simone Longuet's father is Emile Boisecq


Simone Longuet's children:

Simone Longuet's daughter is Anne Longuet-Marx Simone Longuet's daughter is Frédérique Longuet-Marx


Simone Longuet's current partners:

Simone Longuet's husband was Karl-Jean Longuet


Simone Longuet's in laws:

Simone Longuet's father in law was Jean Longuet Simone Longuet's brother in law was Robert-Jean Longuet Simone Longuet's mother in law is Anita Longuet Simone Longuet's grandfather in law was Charles Longuet Simone Longuet's grandmother in law was Jenny Longuet Simone Longuet's husband Karl-Jean Longuet's uncle in law was Charles Longuet Simone Longuet's husband Karl-Jean Longuet's uncle in law was Henri Longuet Simone Longuet's husband Karl-Jean Longuet's uncle in law was Edgar Longuet Simone Longuet's husband Karl-Jean Longuet's uncle in law was Marcel Longuet Simone Longuet's husband Karl-Jean Longuet's aunt in law was Jenny Longuet