Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began before 2003

Until after 2003

Tamara was 35, Oscar 22 at the time.

Oscar Humphries

Oscar Humphries

Age

37 (approx.)

Born

Apr 1981

Other Partners

Sophie Oakley

Engagement

engaged 18 May 2017

Sara Philippidis

Broken Engagement

engaged from Dec 2006
until 2010

Professional Partners

Oscar Humphries Siblings

Tessa Humphries

Half-sister

other parent: Rosalind Hollinrake

Emily Humphries

Half-sister

other parent: Rosalind Hollinrake

Rupert Humphries

Brother

Other Partners

Michael Ovitz

Engagement

engaged Dec 2014

Matthew Mellon

Divorced

1 child together

married May 1999
divorce Dec 2005

Professional Partners

Tamara Mellon Siblings

Gregory Yeardye

Brother

Daniel Yeardye

Brother

Co-founder of the famous shoe brand Jimmy Choo
Tamara Mellon

Tamara Mellon

Age

50

Born

Friday 07 Jul 1967

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Minty Mellon

born 2002, age 16 (approx.)
with Matthew Mellon

Oscar Humphries
Bio Details

Full name

Oscar Humphries

Gender

Male

Age

37 (approx.)

Date of birth

Apr 1981

Occupations

Magazine Editor

Trivia

Oscar Humphries Family

Oscar Humphries's parents:

Oscar Humphries's father is Barry Humphries CBE Oscar Humphries's mother is Diane Millstead Oscar Humphries's step-mother is Lizzie Spender


Oscar Humphries's former step-parents:

Oscar Humphries's former step-mother is Rosalind Hollinrake Oscar Humphries's former step-mother is Brenda Wright


Oscar Humphries's current partners:

Oscar Humphries is the fiance of Sophie Oakley


Oscar Humphries's former partners:

Oscar Humphries had a relationship with Tamara Mellon Oscar Humphries is the former fiance of Sara Philippidis


Oscar Humphries's siblings:

Oscar Humphries's half-sister is Tessa Humphries Oscar Humphries's half-sister is Emily Humphries Oscar Humphries's brother is Rupert Humphries


Oscar Humphries's nieces and nephews:

Oscar Humphries's nephew is Rupert Buesst Oscar Humphries's nephew is Tristan Buesst Oscar Humphries's niece is Allegra Humphries Oscar Humphries's niece is Violet Humphries


Oscar Humphries's grandparents:

Oscar Humphries's grandfather is William Millstead Oscar Humphries's grandfather was Eric Humphries Oscar Humphries's grandmother was Louisa Humphries


Oscar Humphries's great grandparents:

Oscar Humphries's great grandfather was William Brown Oscar Humphries's great grandmother was Janetta Brown Oscar Humphries's great grandfather is Jack Humphries Oscar Humphries's great grandmother is Sarah Humphries


Oscar Humphries's step-grandparents:

Oscar Humphries's step-grandfather was Sir Stephen Spender Oscar Humphries's step-grandmother was Lady Natasha Spender


Oscar Humphries's former step-grandparents:

Oscar Humphries's former step-grandfather is John Wright Oscar Humphries's former step-grandmother was Inez Maria Pearn


Oscar Humphries's uncles and aunts:

Oscar Humphries's aunt is Barbara Humphries Oscar Humphries's uncle is Christopher Humphries Oscar Humphries's uncle is Michael Humphries


Oscar Humphries's great uncles and aunts:

Oscar Humphries's great uncle is Leslie Humphries Oscar Humphries's great uncle is Lewis Humphries Oscar Humphries's great aunt is Violet Gatliff


Oscar Humphries's first cousins once removed:

Oscar Humphries's first cousin once removed is John Gatliff


Tamara Mellon
Bio Details

Full name

Tamara Mellon

Maiden name

Tamara Yeardye

Gender

Female

Age

50

Date of birth

Friday 07 Jul 1967

Birth place

St Marylebone, London, England, UK

Occupations

Fashion Designer

Chief Creative Director of Jimmy Choo

Education

Heathfield School, Ascot, London, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Pets

Jack a Pomeranian and Maxie a Yorkie

Tamara Mellon Family

Tamara Mellon's parents:

Tamara Mellon's father was Tommy Yeardye Tamara Mellon's mother is Ann Yeardye


Tamara Mellon's children:

Tamara Mellon's daughter is Minty Mellon


Tamara Mellon's current partners:

Tamara Mellon is the fiance of Michael Ovitz


Tamara Mellon's former partners:

Tamara Mellon's former husband was Matthew Mellon Tamara Mellon had a relationship with Oscar Humphries


Tamara Mellon's siblings:

Tamara Mellon's brother is Gregory Yeardye Tamara Mellon's brother is Daniel Yeardye


Tamara Mellon's grandparents:

Tamara Mellon's grandmother is Kathleen Yeardye


Tamara Mellon's former in laws:

Tamara Mellon's former grandfather in law was Matthew Mellon Tamara Mellon's former father in law was Karl Mellon Tamara Mellon's former mother in law is Anne Bright Tamara Mellon's former step-mother in law is Jane Mellon Tamara Mellon's former step-father in law was Jean P Baltzell Tamara Mellon's former step-father in law is J Reeve Bright Tamara Mellon's former step-grandfather in law is Stanley Bright Tamara Mellon's former grandmother in law was Gertrud Mellon Tamara Mellon's former grandfather in law is Harry Coxe Stokes Tamara Mellon's former grandmother in law is Isobel Baltzell Tamara Mellon's former husband Matthew Mellon's uncle in law is James Mellon Tamara Mellon's former husband Matthew Mellon's aunt in law is Francis Baltzell