Married

Samuel Rogers II

Samuel Shepard Rogers II

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jane Rogers

Jane Elaine Rogers

His Other Children

Children Together

Roxanne Rogers

Sandy Rogers

Sam Shepard

born 1943, died 2017, age 73

Pulitzer Prize-winning playwright and Oscar-nominated actor

Her Other Children

Samuel Rogers II
Bio Details

Full name

Samuel Shepard Rogers II

Gender

Male

Trivia

Samuel Rogers II Family

Samuel Rogers II's children:

Samuel Rogers II's daughter is Roxanne Rogers Samuel Rogers II's daughter is Sandy Rogers Samuel Rogers II's son was Sam Shepard


Samuel Rogers II's current partners:

Samuel Rogers II's wife is Jane Rogers


Samuel Rogers II's grandchildren:

Samuel Rogers II's grandson is Jesse Mojo Shepard Samuel Rogers II's granddaughter is Hannah Shepard Samuel Rogers II's grandson is Samuel Walker Shepard


Samuel Rogers II's in laws:

Samuel Rogers II's father in law is Frederick Schook


Samuel Rogers II's former in laws:

Samuel Rogers II's former daughter in law is O-Lan Jones


Jane Rogers
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Elaine Rogers

Maiden name

Jane Elaine Schook

Gender

Female

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Trivia

Jane Rogers Family

Jane Rogers's parents:

Jane Rogers's father is Frederick Schook


Jane Rogers's children:

Jane Rogers's daughter is Roxanne Rogers Jane Rogers's daughter is Sandy Rogers Jane Rogers's son was Sam Shepard


Jane Rogers's current partners:

Jane Rogers's husband is Samuel Rogers II


Jane Rogers's grandchildren:

Jane Rogers's grandson is Jesse Mojo Shepard Jane Rogers's granddaughter is Hannah Shepard Jane Rogers's grandson is Samuel Walker Shepard


Jane Rogers's former in laws:

Jane Rogers's former daughter in law is O-Lan Jones