Married

Alfred Schlossberg

Alfred I Schlossberg

Age

87 (approx.)

Born

1908

Died

4 Dec 1995

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mae Schlossberg

Mae Schlossberg

Age

94 (approx.)

Born

1911

Died

25 May 2005

His Other Children

Children Together

Ed Schlossberg

born 1945, age 72

Her Other Children

Alfred Schlossberg
Bio Details

Full name

Alfred I Schlossberg

Gender

Male

Age

87 (approx.)

Date of birth

1908

Birth place

Lynchburg, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

4 Dec 1995

Place of death

Hospital in Palm Beach,Florida, USA

Occupations

Textile Manufacturer

1986: President of Alfred Schlossberg Inc., a New York textile company.

Trivia

Alfred Schlossberg Family

Alfred Schlossberg's children:

Alfred Schlossberg's son is Ed Schlossberg


Alfred Schlossberg's current partners:

Alfred Schlossberg's wife was Mae Schlossberg


Alfred Schlossberg's grandchildren:

Alfred Schlossberg's granddaughter is Rose Schlossberg Alfred Schlossberg's granddaughter is Tatiana Moran Alfred Schlossberg's grandson is Jack Schlossberg


Alfred Schlossberg's in laws:

Alfred Schlossberg's daughter in law is Caroline Kennedy


Mae Schlossberg
Bio Details

Full name

Mae Schlossberg

Maiden name

Mae Hirsch

Gender

Female

Age

94 (approx.)

Date of birth

1911

Date of death:

25 May 2005

Trivia

Mae Schlossberg Family

Mae Schlossberg's children:

Mae Schlossberg's son is Ed Schlossberg


Mae Schlossberg's current partners:

Mae Schlossberg's husband was Alfred Schlossberg


Mae Schlossberg's grandchildren:

Mae Schlossberg's granddaughter is Rose Schlossberg Mae Schlossberg's granddaughter is Tatiana Moran Mae Schlossberg's grandson is Jack Schlossberg


Mae Schlossberg's in laws:

Mae Schlossberg's daughter in law is Caroline Kennedy