Divorced Relationship facts

Married Feb 1969

London, England, UK

Divorce circa 1985

Pink Floyd drummer
Nick Mason

Nicholas Berkeley Mason

Age

74

Born

Thursday 27 Jan 1944

Other Partners

Nettie Mason

Married

2 children together

1990

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lindy Mason

Lindy Mason

His Other Children

Guy Mason

born 1990, age 28 (approx.)
with Nettie Mason

Cary Mason

born 1991, age 27 (approx.)
with Nettie Mason

Children Together

Chloe Mason

born 1971, age 47 (approx.)

Holly Mason-Franchitti

born 1975, age 43 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Nick Mason
Bio Details

Full name

Nicholas Berkeley Mason

Gender

Male

Age

74

Date of birth

Thursday 27 Jan 1944

Birth place

Edgbaston, Birmingham, England, UK

Occupations

Drummer

Trivia

Nick Mason Family

Nick Mason's parents:

Nick Mason's father was Bill Mason


Nick Mason's children:

Nick Mason's daughter is Chloe Mason Nick Mason's son is Holly Mason-Franchitti Nick Mason's son is Guy Mason Nick Mason's son is Cary Mason


Nick Mason's current partners:

Nick Mason's wife is Nettie Mason


Nick Mason's former partners:

Nick Mason's former wife is Lindy Mason


Nick Mason's in laws:

Nick Mason's son in law is Marino Franchitti


Lindy Mason
Bio Details

Full name

Lindy Mason

Maiden name

Lindy Rutter

Gender

Female

Trivia

Lindy Mason Family

Lindy Mason's children:

Lindy Mason's daughter is Chloe Mason Lindy Mason's son is Holly Mason-Franchitti


Lindy Mason's former partners:

Lindy Mason's former husband is Nick Mason


Lindy Mason's in laws:

Lindy Mason's son in law is Marino Franchitti


Lindy Mason's former in laws:

Lindy Mason's former father in law was Bill Mason