How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Karin Dor
Karin Dor

Partners of 
Karin Dor

George Robotham

Married

1988

Gunther Schmucker

Divorced

married 1972
divorce 1974

Harald Reinl

Divorced

1 child together

married 1954
divorce 1968

Karin Dor
Bio Details

Full name

Karin Dor

Maiden name

Katherose Derr

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Tuesday 22 Feb 1938

Birth place

Wiesbaden, Germany

Date of death:

6 Nov 2017

Place of death

Munich, Germany

Karin Dor

Karin Dor

Age

79

Born

Tuesday 22 Feb 1938

Died

6 Nov 2017

Karin Dor Partner(s) Other Children

Karin Dor Children

Andreas Renell

born 1955, age 62
with Harald Reinl

Trivia

Karin Dor Family

Karin Dor's children:

Karin Dor's son is Andreas Renell


Karin Dor's current partners:

Karin Dor's husband was George Robotham


Karin Dor's former partners:

Karin Dor's former husband is Gunther Schmucker Karin Dor's former wife was Harald Reinl


Karin Dor FameChain Links

Bond Girls

1967

Other people in this association:

Britt Ekland 1974

Kim Basinger 1983

Halle Berry 2002

more...