Married Relationship facts

Relationship began about Feb 2004

Engaged about 25 Dec 2013

Married 28 Aug 2014

Florence, Italy

The reception was held at the Continentale Hotel in the city.

Formula One Racing Driver
TV commentator.
Paul di Resta

Paul Di Resta

Age

32

Born

Wednesday 16 Apr 1986

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Paul di Resta Siblings

Stefan di Resta

Brother

Jon McCracken

Half-brother

other parent: Dougie McCracken

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Laura di Resta

Laura di Resta

Age

30 (approx.)

Born

1988

His Other Children

Children Together

Leo di Resta

born 2015, age 2

Perla di Resta

born 2017, age 1

Her Other Children

Paul di Resta
Bio Details

Full name

Paul Di Resta

Gender

Male

Age

32

Date of birth

Wednesday 16 Apr 1986

Birth place

Uphall, West Lothian, Scotland, UK

Occupations

Racing Driver

TV Sports Presenter

Education

Bathgate Academy, Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland, United Kingdom

Trivia

Paul di Resta Family

Paul di Resta's parents:

Paul di Resta's father is Louis di Resta Paul di Resta's mother is Marie McCracken Paul di Resta's step-father was Dougie McCracken Paul di Resta's step-mother is Collette di Resta


Paul di Resta's children:

Paul di Resta's son is Leo di Resta Paul di Resta's daughter is Perla di Resta


Paul di Resta's current partners:

Paul di Resta's wife is Laura di Resta


Paul di Resta's siblings:

Paul di Resta's brother is Stefan di Resta Paul di Resta's half-brother is Jon McCracken


Paul di Resta's grandparents:

Paul di Resta's grandfather is Felice di Resta


Paul di Resta FameChain Links

F1 Formula One Drivers - 2017 Season - Winner: Lewis Hamilton

Other people in this association:

Lewis Hamilton MBE

Sebastian Vettel 2017

Fernando Alonso 2017

more...

F1 Formula One Drivers

Other people in this association:

Lewis Hamilton MBE 2007

Sir Stirling Moss OBE

Fernando Alonso

more...

Laura di Resta
Bio Details

Full name

Laura di Resta

Maiden name

Laura Jordan

Gender

Female

Age

30 (approx.)

Date of birth

1988

Trivia

Laura di Resta Family

Laura di Resta's children:

Laura di Resta's son is Leo di Resta Laura di Resta's daughter is Perla di Resta


Laura di Resta's current partners:

Laura di Resta's husband is Paul di Resta


Laura di Resta's in laws:

Laura di Resta's father in law is Louis di Resta Laura di Resta's mother in law is Marie McCracken Laura di Resta's step-father in law was Dougie McCracken Laura di Resta's step-mother in law is Collette di Resta Laura di Resta's grandfather in law is Felice di Resta Laura di Resta's brother in law is Stefan di Resta Laura di Resta's half-brother in law is Jon McCracken