How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Aliza Gur
Aliza Gur

Partners of 
Aliza Gur

Sheldon Schrager

Divorced

married 8 May 1978

Sy Schulman

Divorced

married 1964
divorce Mar 1977

Aliza Gur
Bio Details

Full name

Aliza Gur

Maiden name

Alizia Gross

Also known as

Alizia Gur

Alicia Gur

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Saturday 01 Apr 1944

Birth place

Ramat Gan, Israel

Occupations

Beauty Queen (1960)

Actress (1963 - 1968)

A Gift For James......

Gur's Gypsy character Vida can be seen in the Bond film fighting with actress Martine Beswicke's character, fellow gypsy Zora, over the love of the same man.  However, both of the women are offered to Bond as a thank you for his aid during a gun battle.
Played Vida in the Bond film 'From Russia With Love'
Aliza Gur

Aliza Gur

Age

74

Born

Saturday 01 Apr 1944

Trivia

Aliza Gur Family

Aliza Gur's former partners:

Aliza Gur's former husband is Sheldon Schrager Aliza Gur's former husband was Sy Schulman


Aliza Gur FameChain Links

Bond Girls

1963

Other people in this association:

Britt Ekland 1974

Kim Basinger 1983

Halle Berry 2002

more...