Married Relationship facts

Married Oct 1976

Chief of Staff for Donald Trump's
 White House Administration 
General John F Kelly

General John Francis Kelly

Age

68

Born

Thursday 11 May 1950

Other Partners

Professional Partners

General John F Kelly Siblings

Terry Corcoran

Sister

Margi MacDougal

Sister

Nancy Kelly

Sister

Charles Kelly

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Karen Kelly

Karen Kelly

His Other Children

Children Together

John Kelly Jr.

born 1978, age 40 (approx.)

1st Lt. Robert Kelly

born 1981, died 2010, age 29

Kathleen Fox

born 1985, age 33 (approx.)

Her Other Children

General John F Kelly
Bio Details

Full name

General John Francis Kelly

Gender

Male

Age

68

Date of birth

Thursday 11 May 1950

Birth place

Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Occupations

US Marine (1970 - 1972)

US Marine (1976 - 2015)

White House Chief of Staff (2017)

Education

University of Massachusetts, Boston, (UMASS Boston), Massachusetts, United States

Georgetown University, Washington, D.C., United States

A tough job

While serving as Secretary of Homeland Security, Kelly was responsible for keeping two of Trump's biggest campaign promises - cracking down on illegal immigration and executing a plan to build a wall on the US-Mexico border.

Trivia

General John F Kelly Family

General John F Kelly's parents:

General John F Kelly's father was John F. Kelly General John F Kelly's mother is Margaret Kelly General John F Kelly's step-mother was Josephine Kelly


General John F Kelly's children:

General John F Kelly's son is John Kelly Jr. General John F Kelly's son was 1st Lt. Robert Kelly General John F Kelly's daughter is Kathleen Fox


General John F Kelly's current partners:

General John F Kelly's wife is Karen Kelly


General John F Kelly's siblings:

General John F Kelly's sister is Terry Corcoran General John F Kelly's sister is Margi MacDougal General John F Kelly's sister is Nancy Kelly General John F Kelly's brother was Charles Kelly


General John F Kelly's uncles and aunts:

General John F Kelly's uncle is Russell Kelly General John F Kelly's uncle-by-marriage is Mary Kelly General John F Kelly's uncle was Leo Kelly General John F Kelly's aunt-by-marriage is Babe Kelly


General John F Kelly's in laws:

General John F Kelly's daughter in law is Heather Kelly General John F Kelly's son in law is Jake Fox


General John F Kelly FameChain Links

President Donald Trump's Cabinet Level Officials

Other people in this association:

Michael Flynn 2017

Reince Priebus 2017

John Bolton

more...

Cabinet of President Donald Trump

Other people in this association:

Mike Pence

Jeff Sessions

Rex Tillerson

more...

Karen Kelly
Bio Details

Full name

Karen Kelly

Maiden name

Karen Hernest

Gender

Female

Trivia

Karen Kelly Family

Karen Kelly's children:

Karen Kelly's son is John Kelly Jr. Karen Kelly's son was 1st Lt. Robert Kelly Karen Kelly's daughter is Kathleen Fox


Karen Kelly's current partners:

Karen Kelly's husband is General John F Kelly


Karen Kelly's in laws:

Karen Kelly's father in law was John F. Kelly Karen Kelly's mother in law is Margaret Kelly Karen Kelly's step-mother in law was Josephine Kelly Karen Kelly's sister in law is Terry Corcoran Karen Kelly's brother in law-by-marriage is Ed Corcoran Karen Kelly's sister in law is Margi MacDougal Karen Kelly's sister in law is Nancy Kelly Karen Kelly's brother in law was Charles Kelly Karen Kelly's husband General John F Kelly's uncle in law is Russell Kelly Karen Kelly's husband General John F Kelly's uncle-by-marriage is Mary Kelly Karen Kelly's husband General John F Kelly's uncle in law was Leo Kelly Karen Kelly's husband General John F Kelly's aunt-by-marriage is Babe Kelly Karen Kelly's daughter in law is Heather Kelly Karen Kelly's son in law is Jake Fox