Married

American Novelist
Son of Author John Steinbeck
Thomas Steinbeck

Thomas Myles Steinbeck

Age

72

Born

Wednesday 02 Aug 1944

Died

11 Aug 2016

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Thomas Steinbeck Siblings

John Steinbeck

Brother

Waverly Scott

Step-sister

step parent: Elaine Steinbeck

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Gail Steinbeck

Gail Steinbeck

Thomas Steinbeck
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Myles Steinbeck

Gender

Male

Age

72

Date of birth

Wednesday 02 Aug 1944

Birth place

New York, USA

Date of death:

11 Aug 2016

Place of death

California, USA

Cause of death

Chronic obstructive pulmonary disease

Occupations

Novelist

Screenwriter

Trivia

Thomas Steinbeck Family

Thomas Steinbeck's parents:

Thomas Steinbeck's father was John Steinbeck Thomas Steinbeck's mother was Gwyndolyn Steinbeck Thomas Steinbeck's step-mother was Elaine Steinbeck


Thomas Steinbeck's former step-parents:

Thomas Steinbeck's former step-mother was Carol Brown


Thomas Steinbeck's current partners:

Thomas Steinbeck's wife was Gail Steinbeck


Thomas Steinbeck's siblings:

Thomas Steinbeck's brother was John Steinbeck Thomas Steinbeck's step-sister is Waverly Scott


Thomas Steinbeck's nieces and nephews:

Thomas Steinbeck's niece is Blake Smyle


Thomas Steinbeck's grandparents:

Thomas Steinbeck's grandfather was John Steinbeck Thomas Steinbeck's grandmother was Olive Steinbeck


Thomas Steinbeck's great grandparents:

Thomas Steinbeck's great grandfather was Samuel Hamilton Thomas Steinbeck's great grandfather was John A Steinbeck Thomas Steinbeck's great grandmother was Almira Steinbeck   Thomas Steinbeck's great great grandfather was Walter Dickson Thomas Steinbeck's great great grandmother was Sarah Dickson   Thomas Steinbeck's 3x great grandfather was Walter Dickson Thomas Steinbeck's 3x great grandmother is Ann Dickson   Thomas Steinbeck's 4x great grandfather is Walter Dickson Thomas Steinbeck's 4x great grandmother was Anne Dickson


Thomas Steinbeck's uncles and aunts:

Thomas Steinbeck's aunt was Olive Rodgers Thomas Steinbeck's uncle-by-marriage was Carrol Rodgers Thomas Steinbeck's aunt was Elizabeth Ainsworth Thomas Steinbeck's uncle-by-marriage was Eugene Ainsworth Thomas Steinbeck's aunt was Mary Dekker


Thomas Steinbeck's great uncles and aunts:

Thomas Steinbeck's great uncle was Charles Steinbeck Thomas Steinbeck's great uncle was Herbert Steinbeck Thomas Steinbeck's great uncle was Thomas Hamilton Thomas Steinbeck's great aunt was Dessie Hamilton Thomas Steinbeck's great uncle was William Hamilton


Thomas Steinbeck's cousins:

Thomas Steinbeck's cousin was Robert Ainsworth


Thomas Steinbeck's first cousins once removed:

Thomas Steinbeck's first cousin once removed was Richard Steinbeck Thomas Steinbeck's first cousin once removed was Helen Solomon


Gail Steinbeck
Bio Details

Full name

Gail Steinbeck

Maiden name

Gail Knight

Gender

Female

Trivia

Gail Steinbeck Family

Gail Steinbeck's current partners:

Gail Steinbeck's husband was Thomas Steinbeck


Gail Steinbeck's in laws:

Gail Steinbeck's father in law was John Steinbeck Gail Steinbeck's mother in law was Gwyndolyn Steinbeck Gail Steinbeck's step-mother in law was Elaine Steinbeck Gail Steinbeck's grandfather in law was John Steinbeck Gail Steinbeck's grandmother in law was Olive Steinbeck Gail Steinbeck's brother in law was John Steinbeck Gail Steinbeck's sister in law-by-marriage is Nancy Steinbeck Gail Steinbeck's step-sister in law is Waverly Scott Gail Steinbeck's husband Thomas Steinbeck's aunt in law was Olive Rodgers Gail Steinbeck's husband Thomas Steinbeck's uncle-by-marriage was Carrol Rodgers Gail Steinbeck's husband Thomas Steinbeck's aunt in law was Elizabeth Ainsworth Gail Steinbeck's husband Thomas Steinbeck's uncle-by-marriage was Eugene Ainsworth Gail Steinbeck's husband Thomas Steinbeck's aunt in law was Mary Dekker