Married

Sir James Berkeley

James Berkeley

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

1394

Died

Nov 1463

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Isabel Berkeley

Isabel Berkeley

Age

56 (approx.)

Born

1396

Died

29 Sep 1452

His Other Children

Children Together

Maurice De Berkeley

born 1436, died 1506, age 70 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Sir James Berkeley
Bio Details

Full name

James Berkeley

Gender

Male

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

1394

Birth place

Wales, UK

Date of death:

Nov 1463

Place of death

Berkeley, Gloucestershire, England, UK

Trivia

Sir James Berkeley Family

Sir James Berkeley's parents:

Sir James Berkeley's father was Sir James Berkeley Sir James Berkeley's mother was Elizabeth Berkeley


Sir James Berkeley's children:

Sir James Berkeley's son was Maurice De Berkeley


Sir James Berkeley's current partners:

Sir James Berkeley's wife was Isabel Berkeley


Sir James Berkeley's grandparents:

Sir James Berkeley's grandfather was Maurice De Berkeley 'The Valiant' Sir James Berkeley's grandmother was Elizabeth Berkeley


Sir James Berkeley's great grandparents:

Sir James Berkeley's great grandfather was Sir Thomas De Berkeley Sir James Berkeley's great grandmother was Lady Margaret Berkeley


Sir James Berkeley's grandchildren:

Sir James Berkeley's granddaughter was Anne Dennis


Sir James Berkeley's great grandchildren:

Sir James Berkeley's great granddaughter was Eleanor Lygon   Sir James Berkeley's great great grandson was Thomas Lygon   Sir James Berkeley's 3x great grandson was Francis Lygon Sir James Berkeley's 3x great grandson was William Lygon Sir James Berkeley's 3x great grandson was Richard Lygon Sir James Berkeley's 3x great grandson was John Lygon Sir James Berkeley's 3x great granddaughter was Katherine Lygon Sir James Berkeley's 3x great granddaughter was Joan Lygon Sir James Berkeley's 3x great granddaughter was Alice Lygon Sir James Berkeley's 3x great grandson was Thomas Lygon   Sir James Berkeley's 4x great grandson was Thomas Ligon   Sir James Berkeley's 5x great grandson was Richard Ligon Sir James Berkeley's 5x great grandson was Matthew Ligon Sir James Berkeley's 5x great grandson was Hugh Ligon Sir James Berkeley's 5x great grandson was William Ligon Sir James Berkeley's 5x great granddaughter was Johan Hancock   Sir James Berkeley's 6x great granddaughter was Sarah Moseley   Sir James Berkeley's 7x great grandson was Arthur Moseley   Sir James Berkeley's 8x great grandson was Richard Moseley   Sir James Berkeley's 9x great granddaughter was Mary Bass   Sir James Berkeley's 10x great grandson was Robert Bass   Sir James Berkeley's 13x great grandson was Samuel Bass   Sir James Berkeley's 14x great granddaughter is Courteney Copeland   Sir James Berkeley's 15x great granddaughter is Courteney Cox Sir James Berkeley's 15x great granddaughter is Dottie Pickett Sir James Berkeley's 15x great granddaughter is Virginia McFerrin Sir James Berkeley's 15x great grandson is Richard Jr Cox   Sir James Berkeley's 16x great granddaughter is Coco Arquette


Sir James Berkeley's in laws:

Sir James Berkeley's daughter in law was Isabel Berkeley


Isabel Berkeley
Bio Details

Full name

Isabel Berkeley

Maiden name

Isabel de Mowbray

Gender

Female

Age

56 (approx.)

Date of birth

1396

Birth place

Gloucestershire, England, UK

Date of death:

29 Sep 1452

Place of death

Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England, UK

Trivia

Isabel Berkeley Family

Isabel Berkeley's children:

Isabel Berkeley's son was Maurice De Berkeley


Isabel Berkeley's current partners:

Isabel Berkeley's husband was Sir James Berkeley


Isabel Berkeley's grandchildren:

Isabel Berkeley's granddaughter was Anne Dennis


Isabel Berkeley's great grandchildren:

Isabel Berkeley's great granddaughter was Eleanor Lygon   Isabel Berkeley's great great grandson was Thomas Lygon   Isabel Berkeley's 3x great grandson was Francis Lygon Isabel Berkeley's 3x great grandson was William Lygon Isabel Berkeley's 3x great grandson was Richard Lygon Isabel Berkeley's 3x great grandson was John Lygon Isabel Berkeley's 3x great granddaughter was Katherine Lygon Isabel Berkeley's 3x great granddaughter was Joan Lygon Isabel Berkeley's 3x great granddaughter was Alice Lygon Isabel Berkeley's 3x great grandson was Thomas Lygon   Isabel Berkeley's 4x great grandson was Thomas Ligon   Isabel Berkeley's 5x great grandson was Richard Ligon Isabel Berkeley's 5x great grandson was Matthew Ligon Isabel Berkeley's 5x great grandson was Hugh Ligon Isabel Berkeley's 5x great grandson was William Ligon Isabel Berkeley's 5x great granddaughter was Johan Hancock   Isabel Berkeley's 6x great granddaughter was Sarah Moseley   Isabel Berkeley's 7x great grandson was Arthur Moseley   Isabel Berkeley's 8x great grandson was Richard Moseley   Isabel Berkeley's 9x great granddaughter was Mary Bass   Isabel Berkeley's 10x great grandson was Robert Bass   Isabel Berkeley's 13x great grandson was Samuel Bass   Isabel Berkeley's 14x great granddaughter is Courteney Copeland   Isabel Berkeley's 15x great granddaughter is Courteney Cox Isabel Berkeley's 15x great granddaughter is Dottie Pickett Isabel Berkeley's 15x great granddaughter is Virginia McFerrin Isabel Berkeley's 15x great grandson is Richard Jr Cox   Isabel Berkeley's 16x great granddaughter is Coco Arquette


Isabel Berkeley's in laws:

Isabel Berkeley's father in law was Sir James Berkeley Isabel Berkeley's mother in law was Elizabeth Berkeley Isabel Berkeley's grandfather in law was Maurice De Berkeley 'The Valiant' Isabel Berkeley's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Berkeley Isabel Berkeley's daughter in law was Isabel Berkeley