Married Relationship facts

Married 1465

Maurice De Berkeley

Maurice De Berkeley

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

1436

Died

Sep 1506

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Isabel Berkeley

Isabel Berkeley

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

1444

Died

29 May 1514

His Other Children

Children Together

Anne Dennis

born 1474, died 1523, age 49 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Maurice De Berkeley
Bio Details

Full name

Maurice De Berkeley

Gender

Male

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

1436

Birth place

Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England, UK

Date of death:

Sep 1506

Place of death

Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England, UK

Trivia

Maurice De Berkeley Family

Maurice De Berkeley's parents:

Maurice De Berkeley's father was Sir James Berkeley Maurice De Berkeley's mother was Isabel Berkeley


Maurice De Berkeley's children:

Maurice De Berkeley's daughter was Anne Dennis


Maurice De Berkeley's current partners:

Maurice De Berkeley's wife was Isabel Berkeley


Maurice De Berkeley's grandparents:

Maurice De Berkeley's grandfather was Sir James Berkeley Maurice De Berkeley's grandmother was Elizabeth Berkeley


Maurice De Berkeley's great grandparents:

Maurice De Berkeley's great grandfather was Maurice De Berkeley 'The Valiant' Maurice De Berkeley's great grandmother was Elizabeth Berkeley   Maurice De Berkeley's great great grandfather was Sir Thomas De Berkeley Maurice De Berkeley's great great grandmother was Lady Margaret Berkeley


Maurice De Berkeley's grandchildren:

Maurice De Berkeley's granddaughter was Eleanor Lygon


Maurice De Berkeley's great grandchildren:

Maurice De Berkeley's great grandson was Thomas Lygon   Maurice De Berkeley's great great grandson was Francis Lygon Maurice De Berkeley's great great grandson was William Lygon Maurice De Berkeley's great great grandson was Richard Lygon Maurice De Berkeley's great great grandson was John Lygon Maurice De Berkeley's great great granddaughter was Katherine Lygon Maurice De Berkeley's great great granddaughter was Joan Lygon Maurice De Berkeley's great great granddaughter was Alice Lygon Maurice De Berkeley's great great grandson was Thomas Lygon   Maurice De Berkeley's 3x great grandson was Thomas Ligon   Maurice De Berkeley's 4x great grandson was Richard Ligon Maurice De Berkeley's 4x great grandson was Matthew Ligon Maurice De Berkeley's 4x great grandson was Hugh Ligon Maurice De Berkeley's 4x great grandson was William Ligon Maurice De Berkeley's 4x great granddaughter was Johan Hancock   Maurice De Berkeley's 5x great granddaughter was Sarah Moseley   Maurice De Berkeley's 6x great grandson was Arthur Moseley   Maurice De Berkeley's 7x great grandson was Richard Moseley   Maurice De Berkeley's 8x great granddaughter was Mary Bass   Maurice De Berkeley's 9x great grandson was Robert Bass   Maurice De Berkeley's 12x great grandson was Samuel Bass   Maurice De Berkeley's 13x great granddaughter is Courteney Copeland   Maurice De Berkeley's 14x great granddaughter is Courteney Cox Maurice De Berkeley's 14x great granddaughter is Dottie Pickett Maurice De Berkeley's 14x great granddaughter is Virginia McFerrin Maurice De Berkeley's 14x great grandson is Richard Jr Cox   Maurice De Berkeley's 15x great granddaughter is Coco Arquette


Maurice De Berkeley's in laws:

Maurice De Berkeley's son in law was William Dennis


Isabel Berkeley
Bio Details

Full name

Isabel Berkeley

Maiden name

Isabel Meade

Gender

Female

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

1444

Birth place

Bristol, England, UK

Date of death:

29 May 1514

Place of death

Thornbury, Gloucestershire, England, UK

Trivia

Isabel Berkeley Family

Isabel Berkeley's children:

Isabel Berkeley's daughter was Anne Dennis


Isabel Berkeley's current partners:

Isabel Berkeley's husband was Maurice De Berkeley


Isabel Berkeley's grandchildren:

Isabel Berkeley's granddaughter was Eleanor Lygon


Isabel Berkeley's great grandchildren:

Isabel Berkeley's great grandson was Thomas Lygon   Isabel Berkeley's great great grandson was Francis Lygon Isabel Berkeley's great great grandson was William Lygon Isabel Berkeley's great great grandson was Richard Lygon Isabel Berkeley's great great grandson was John Lygon Isabel Berkeley's great great granddaughter was Katherine Lygon Isabel Berkeley's great great granddaughter was Joan Lygon Isabel Berkeley's great great granddaughter was Alice Lygon Isabel Berkeley's great great grandson was Thomas Lygon   Isabel Berkeley's 3x great grandson was Thomas Ligon   Isabel Berkeley's 4x great grandson was Richard Ligon Isabel Berkeley's 4x great grandson was Matthew Ligon Isabel Berkeley's 4x great grandson was Hugh Ligon Isabel Berkeley's 4x great grandson was William Ligon Isabel Berkeley's 4x great granddaughter was Johan Hancock   Isabel Berkeley's 5x great granddaughter was Sarah Moseley   Isabel Berkeley's 6x great grandson was Arthur Moseley   Isabel Berkeley's 7x great grandson was Richard Moseley   Isabel Berkeley's 8x great granddaughter was Mary Bass   Isabel Berkeley's 9x great grandson was Robert Bass   Isabel Berkeley's 12x great grandson was Samuel Bass   Isabel Berkeley's 13x great granddaughter is Courteney Copeland   Isabel Berkeley's 14x great granddaughter is Courteney Cox Isabel Berkeley's 14x great granddaughter is Dottie Pickett Isabel Berkeley's 14x great granddaughter is Virginia McFerrin Isabel Berkeley's 14x great grandson is Richard Jr Cox   Isabel Berkeley's 15x great granddaughter is Coco Arquette


Isabel Berkeley's in laws:

Isabel Berkeley's father in law was Sir James Berkeley Isabel Berkeley's mother in law was Isabel Berkeley Isabel Berkeley's grandfather in law was Sir James Berkeley Isabel Berkeley's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Berkeley Isabel Berkeley's son in law was William Dennis