Married

William Dennis

William Dennis

Age

63 (approx.)

Born

1470

Died

22 Jun 1533

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anne Dennis

Anne Dennis

Age

49 (approx.)

Born

1474

Died

5 Apr 1523

His Other Children

Children Together

Eleanor Lygon

born 1515, died 1579, age 64 (approx.)

Her Other Children

William Dennis
Bio Details

Full name

William Dennis

Gender

Male

Age

63 (approx.)

Date of birth

1470

Birth place

Gloucester Gloucestershire, England, UK

Date of death:

22 Jun 1533

Place of death

Gloucestershire, England, UK

Trivia

William Dennis Family

William Dennis's children:

William Dennis's daughter was Eleanor Lygon


William Dennis's current partners:

William Dennis's wife was Anne Dennis


William Dennis's grandchildren:

William Dennis's grandson was Thomas Lygon


William Dennis's great grandchildren:

William Dennis's great grandson was Francis Lygon William Dennis's great grandson was William Lygon William Dennis's great grandson was Richard Lygon William Dennis's great grandson was John Lygon William Dennis's great granddaughter was Katherine Lygon William Dennis's great granddaughter was Joan Lygon William Dennis's great granddaughter was Alice Lygon William Dennis's great grandson was Thomas Lygon   William Dennis's great great grandson was Thomas Ligon   William Dennis's 3x great grandson was Richard Ligon William Dennis's 3x great grandson was Matthew Ligon William Dennis's 3x great grandson was Hugh Ligon William Dennis's 3x great grandson was William Ligon William Dennis's 3x great granddaughter was Johan Hancock   William Dennis's 4x great granddaughter was Sarah Moseley   William Dennis's 5x great grandson was Arthur Moseley   William Dennis's 6x great grandson was Richard Moseley   William Dennis's 7x great granddaughter was Mary Bass   William Dennis's 8x great grandson was Robert Bass   William Dennis's 11x great grandson was Samuel Bass   William Dennis's 12x great granddaughter is Courteney Copeland   William Dennis's 13x great granddaughter is Courteney Cox William Dennis's 13x great granddaughter is Dottie Pickett William Dennis's 13x great granddaughter is Virginia McFerrin William Dennis's 13x great grandson is Richard Jr Cox   William Dennis's 14x great granddaughter is Coco Arquette


William Dennis's in laws:

William Dennis's father in law was Maurice De Berkeley William Dennis's mother in law was Isabel Berkeley William Dennis's grandfather in law was Sir James Berkeley William Dennis's grandmother in law was Isabel Berkeley William Dennis's son in law was William Lygon


Anne Dennis
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Dennis

Maiden name

Anne Berkeley

Gender

Female

Age

49 (approx.)

Date of birth

1474

Birth place

Gloucestershire, England, UK

Date of death:

5 Apr 1523

Place of death

Gloucestershire, England, UK

Trivia

Anne Dennis Family

Anne Dennis's parents:

Anne Dennis's father was Maurice De Berkeley Anne Dennis's mother was Isabel Berkeley


Anne Dennis's children:

Anne Dennis's daughter was Eleanor Lygon


Anne Dennis's current partners:

Anne Dennis's husband was William Dennis


Anne Dennis's grandparents:

Anne Dennis's grandfather was Sir James Berkeley Anne Dennis's grandmother was Isabel Berkeley


Anne Dennis's great grandparents:

Anne Dennis's great grandfather was Sir James Berkeley Anne Dennis's great grandmother was Elizabeth Berkeley   Anne Dennis's great great grandfather was Maurice De Berkeley 'The Valiant' Anne Dennis's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Berkeley   Anne Dennis's 3x great grandfather was Sir Thomas De Berkeley Anne Dennis's 3x great grandmother was Lady Margaret Berkeley


Anne Dennis's grandchildren:

Anne Dennis's grandson was Thomas Lygon


Anne Dennis's great grandchildren:

Anne Dennis's great grandson was Francis Lygon Anne Dennis's great grandson was William Lygon Anne Dennis's great grandson was Richard Lygon Anne Dennis's great grandson was John Lygon Anne Dennis's great granddaughter was Katherine Lygon Anne Dennis's great granddaughter was Joan Lygon Anne Dennis's great granddaughter was Alice Lygon Anne Dennis's great grandson was Thomas Lygon   Anne Dennis's great great grandson was Thomas Ligon   Anne Dennis's 3x great grandson was Richard Ligon Anne Dennis's 3x great grandson was Matthew Ligon Anne Dennis's 3x great grandson was Hugh Ligon Anne Dennis's 3x great grandson was William Ligon Anne Dennis's 3x great granddaughter was Johan Hancock   Anne Dennis's 4x great granddaughter was Sarah Moseley   Anne Dennis's 5x great grandson was Arthur Moseley   Anne Dennis's 6x great grandson was Richard Moseley   Anne Dennis's 7x great granddaughter was Mary Bass   Anne Dennis's 8x great grandson was Robert Bass   Anne Dennis's 11x great grandson was Samuel Bass   Anne Dennis's 12x great granddaughter is Courteney Copeland   Anne Dennis's 13x great granddaughter is Courteney Cox Anne Dennis's 13x great granddaughter is Dottie Pickett Anne Dennis's 13x great granddaughter is Virginia McFerrin Anne Dennis's 13x great grandson is Richard Jr Cox   Anne Dennis's 14x great granddaughter is Coco Arquette


Anne Dennis's in laws:

Anne Dennis's son in law was William Lygon