Married Relationship facts

Married 1529

William Lygon

William Lygon

Age

49 (approx.)

Born

1518

Died

29 Sep 1567

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Eleanor Lygon

Eleanor Lygon

Age

64 (approx.)

Born

1515

Died

1579

His Other Children

Children Together

Thomas Lygon

born 1545, died 1603, age 58 (approx.)

Her Other Children

William Lygon
Bio Details

Full name

William Lygon

Gender

Male

Age

49 (approx.)

Date of birth

1518

Birth place

Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, England. UK

Date of death:

29 Sep 1567

Place of death

Madresfield, Malvern Hills District, Worcestershire, England, UK

Trivia

William Lygon Family

William Lygon's children:

William Lygon's son was Thomas Lygon


William Lygon's current partners:

William Lygon's wife was Eleanor Lygon


William Lygon's grandchildren:

William Lygon's grandson was Francis Lygon William Lygon's grandson was William Lygon William Lygon's grandson was Richard Lygon William Lygon's grandson was John Lygon William Lygon's granddaughter was Katherine Lygon William Lygon's granddaughter was Joan Lygon William Lygon's granddaughter was Alice Lygon William Lygon's grandson was Thomas Lygon


William Lygon's great grandchildren:

William Lygon's great grandson was Thomas Ligon   William Lygon's great great grandson was Richard Ligon William Lygon's great great grandson was Matthew Ligon William Lygon's great great grandson was Hugh Ligon William Lygon's great great grandson was William Ligon William Lygon's great great granddaughter was Johan Hancock   William Lygon's 3x great granddaughter was Sarah Moseley   William Lygon's 4x great grandson was Arthur Moseley   William Lygon's 5x great grandson was Richard Moseley   William Lygon's 6x great granddaughter was Mary Bass   William Lygon's 7x great grandson was Robert Bass   William Lygon's 10x great grandson was Samuel Bass   William Lygon's 11x great granddaughter is Courteney Copeland   William Lygon's 12x great granddaughter is Courteney Cox William Lygon's 12x great granddaughter is Dottie Pickett William Lygon's 12x great granddaughter is Virginia McFerrin William Lygon's 12x great grandson is Richard Jr Cox   William Lygon's 13x great granddaughter is Coco Arquette


William Lygon's in laws:

William Lygon's father in law was William Dennis William Lygon's mother in law was Anne Dennis William Lygon's grandfather in law was Maurice De Berkeley William Lygon's grandmother in law was Isabel Berkeley William Lygon's daughter in law was Frances Lygon


Eleanor Lygon
Bio Details

Full name

Eleanor Lygon

Maiden name

Eleanor Dennis

Gender

Female

Age

64 (approx.)

Date of birth

1515

Birth place

Worcestershire, England, UK

Date of death:

1579

Place of death

Bromsgrove, Worcestershire, England

Trivia

Eleanor Lygon Family

Eleanor Lygon's parents:

Eleanor Lygon's father was William Dennis Eleanor Lygon's mother was Anne Dennis


Eleanor Lygon's children:

Eleanor Lygon's son was Thomas Lygon


Eleanor Lygon's current partners:

Eleanor Lygon's husband was William Lygon


Eleanor Lygon's grandparents:

Eleanor Lygon's grandfather was Maurice De Berkeley Eleanor Lygon's grandmother was Isabel Berkeley


Eleanor Lygon's great grandparents:

Eleanor Lygon's great grandfather was Sir James Berkeley Eleanor Lygon's great grandmother was Isabel Berkeley   Eleanor Lygon's great great grandfather was Sir James Berkeley Eleanor Lygon's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Berkeley   Eleanor Lygon's 3x great grandfather was Maurice De Berkeley 'The Valiant' Eleanor Lygon's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Berkeley   Eleanor Lygon's 4x great grandfather was Sir Thomas De Berkeley Eleanor Lygon's 4x great grandmother was Lady Margaret Berkeley


Eleanor Lygon's grandchildren:

Eleanor Lygon's grandson was Francis Lygon Eleanor Lygon's grandson was William Lygon Eleanor Lygon's grandson was Richard Lygon Eleanor Lygon's grandson was John Lygon Eleanor Lygon's granddaughter was Katherine Lygon Eleanor Lygon's granddaughter was Joan Lygon Eleanor Lygon's granddaughter was Alice Lygon Eleanor Lygon's grandson was Thomas Lygon


Eleanor Lygon's great grandchildren:

Eleanor Lygon's great grandson was Thomas Ligon   Eleanor Lygon's great great grandson was Richard Ligon Eleanor Lygon's great great grandson was Matthew Ligon Eleanor Lygon's great great grandson was Hugh Ligon Eleanor Lygon's great great grandson was William Ligon Eleanor Lygon's great great granddaughter was Johan Hancock   Eleanor Lygon's 3x great granddaughter was Sarah Moseley   Eleanor Lygon's 4x great grandson was Arthur Moseley   Eleanor Lygon's 5x great grandson was Richard Moseley   Eleanor Lygon's 6x great granddaughter was Mary Bass   Eleanor Lygon's 7x great grandson was Robert Bass   Eleanor Lygon's 10x great grandson was Samuel Bass   Eleanor Lygon's 11x great granddaughter is Courteney Copeland   Eleanor Lygon's 12x great granddaughter is Courteney Cox Eleanor Lygon's 12x great granddaughter is Dottie Pickett Eleanor Lygon's 12x great granddaughter is Virginia McFerrin Eleanor Lygon's 12x great grandson is Richard Jr Cox   Eleanor Lygon's 13x great granddaughter is Coco Arquette


Eleanor Lygon's in laws:

Eleanor Lygon's daughter in law was Frances Lygon