Married

Thomas Lygon

Thomas Lygon

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

1545

Died

1603

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Frances Lygon

Frances Lygon

Died

1624

His Other Children

Children Together

Francis Lygon

deceased

William Lygon

deceased

Richard Lygon

deceased

John Lygon

deceased

Katherine Lygon

deceased

Joan Lygon

deceased

Alice Lygon

deceased

Thomas Lygon

born 1586, died 1626, age 40 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Thomas Lygon
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Lygon

Gender

Male

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

1545

Birth place

Worcestershire, England, UK

Date of death:

1603

Place of death

Gloucestershire, England, UK

Trivia

Thomas Lygon Family

Thomas Lygon's parents:

Thomas Lygon's father was William Lygon Thomas Lygon's mother was Eleanor Lygon


Thomas Lygon's children:

Thomas Lygon's son was Francis Lygon Thomas Lygon's son was William Lygon Thomas Lygon's son was Richard Lygon Thomas Lygon's son was John Lygon Thomas Lygon's daughter was Katherine Lygon Thomas Lygon's daughter was Joan Lygon Thomas Lygon's daughter was Alice Lygon Thomas Lygon's son was Thomas Lygon


Thomas Lygon's current partners:

Thomas Lygon's wife was Frances Lygon


Thomas Lygon's grandparents:

Thomas Lygon's grandfather was William Dennis Thomas Lygon's grandmother was Anne Dennis


Thomas Lygon's great grandparents:

Thomas Lygon's great grandfather was Maurice De Berkeley Thomas Lygon's great grandmother was Isabel Berkeley   Thomas Lygon's great great grandfather was Sir James Berkeley Thomas Lygon's great great grandmother was Isabel Berkeley   Thomas Lygon's 3x great grandfather was Sir James Berkeley Thomas Lygon's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Berkeley   Thomas Lygon's 4x great grandfather was Maurice De Berkeley 'The Valiant' Thomas Lygon's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Berkeley   Thomas Lygon's 5x great grandfather was Sir Thomas De Berkeley Thomas Lygon's 5x great grandmother was Lady Margaret Berkeley


Thomas Lygon's grandchildren:

Thomas Lygon's grandson was Thomas Ligon


Thomas Lygon's great grandchildren:

Thomas Lygon's great grandson was Richard Ligon Thomas Lygon's great grandson was Matthew Ligon Thomas Lygon's great grandson was Hugh Ligon Thomas Lygon's great grandson was William Ligon Thomas Lygon's great granddaughter was Johan Hancock   Thomas Lygon's great great granddaughter was Sarah Moseley   Thomas Lygon's 3x great grandson was Arthur Moseley   Thomas Lygon's 4x great grandson was Richard Moseley   Thomas Lygon's 5x great granddaughter was Mary Bass   Thomas Lygon's 6x great grandson was Robert Bass   Thomas Lygon's 9x great grandson was Samuel Bass   Thomas Lygon's 10x great granddaughter is Courteney Copeland   Thomas Lygon's 11x great granddaughter is Courteney Cox Thomas Lygon's 11x great granddaughter is Dottie Pickett Thomas Lygon's 11x great granddaughter is Virginia McFerrin Thomas Lygon's 11x great grandson is Richard Jr Cox   Thomas Lygon's 12x great granddaughter is Coco Arquette


Thomas Lygon's in laws:

Thomas Lygon's daughter in law was Elizabeth Lygon


Frances Lygon
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Lygon

Maiden name

Frances Dennis

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1624

Trivia

Frances Lygon Family

Frances Lygon's children:

Frances Lygon's son was Francis Lygon Frances Lygon's son was William Lygon Frances Lygon's son was Richard Lygon Frances Lygon's son was John Lygon Frances Lygon's daughter was Katherine Lygon Frances Lygon's daughter was Joan Lygon Frances Lygon's daughter was Alice Lygon Frances Lygon's son was Thomas Lygon


Frances Lygon's current partners:

Frances Lygon's husband was Thomas Lygon


Frances Lygon's grandchildren:

Frances Lygon's grandson was Thomas Ligon


Frances Lygon's great grandchildren:

Frances Lygon's great grandson was Richard Ligon Frances Lygon's great grandson was Matthew Ligon Frances Lygon's great grandson was Hugh Ligon Frances Lygon's great grandson was William Ligon Frances Lygon's great granddaughter was Johan Hancock   Frances Lygon's great great granddaughter was Sarah Moseley   Frances Lygon's 3x great grandson was Arthur Moseley   Frances Lygon's 4x great grandson was Richard Moseley   Frances Lygon's 5x great granddaughter was Mary Bass   Frances Lygon's 6x great grandson was Robert Bass   Frances Lygon's 9x great grandson was Samuel Bass   Frances Lygon's 10x great granddaughter is Courteney Copeland   Frances Lygon's 11x great granddaughter is Courteney Cox Frances Lygon's 11x great granddaughter is Dottie Pickett Frances Lygon's 11x great granddaughter is Virginia McFerrin Frances Lygon's 11x great grandson is Richard Jr Cox   Frances Lygon's 12x great granddaughter is Coco Arquette


Frances Lygon's in laws:

Frances Lygon's father in law was William Lygon Frances Lygon's mother in law was Eleanor Lygon Frances Lygon's grandfather in law was William Dennis Frances Lygon's grandmother in law was Anne Dennis Frances Lygon's daughter in law was Elizabeth Lygon