Married

Robert Hancock

Robert Hancock

Age

59 (approx.)

Born

1650

Died

1709

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Johan Hancock Siblings

Richard Ligon

Brother

Matthew Ligon

Brother

Hugh Ligon

Brother

William Ligon

Brother

Johan Hancock

Johan Hancock

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1653

Died

7 Nov 1728

His Other Children

Children Together

Sarah Moseley

born 1672, died 1727, age 55 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Robert Hancock
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Hancock

Gender

Male

Age

59 (approx.)

Date of birth

1650

Date of death:

1709

Trivia

Robert Hancock Family

Robert Hancock's children:

Robert Hancock's daughter was Sarah Moseley


Robert Hancock's current partners:

Robert Hancock's wife was Johan Hancock


Robert Hancock's grandchildren:

Robert Hancock's grandson was Arthur Moseley


Robert Hancock's great grandchildren:

Robert Hancock's great grandson was Richard Moseley   Robert Hancock's great great granddaughter was Mary Bass   Robert Hancock's 3x great grandson was Robert Bass   Robert Hancock's 6x great grandson was Samuel Bass   Robert Hancock's 7x great granddaughter is Courteney Copeland   Robert Hancock's 8x great granddaughter is Courteney Cox Robert Hancock's 8x great granddaughter is Dottie Pickett Robert Hancock's 8x great granddaughter is Virginia McFerrin Robert Hancock's 8x great grandson is Richard Jr Cox   Robert Hancock's 9x great granddaughter is Coco Arquette


Robert Hancock's in laws:

Robert Hancock's father in law was Thomas Ligon Robert Hancock's mother in law was Mary Ligon Robert Hancock's grandfather in law was Thomas Lygon Robert Hancock's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Lygon Robert Hancock's brother in law was Richard Ligon Robert Hancock's brother in law was Matthew Ligon Robert Hancock's brother in law was Hugh Ligon Robert Hancock's brother in law was William Ligon Robert Hancock's son in law was Arthur Moseley


Johan Hancock
Bio Details

Full name

Johan Hancock

Maiden name

Johan Ligon

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1653

Birth place

Henrico County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

7 Nov 1728

Place of death

Henrico County, Virginia, USA

Trivia

Johan Hancock Family

Johan Hancock's parents:

Johan Hancock's father was Thomas Ligon Johan Hancock's mother was Mary Ligon


Johan Hancock's children:

Johan Hancock's daughter was Sarah Moseley


Johan Hancock's current partners:

Johan Hancock's husband was Robert Hancock


Johan Hancock's siblings:

Johan Hancock's brother was Richard Ligon Johan Hancock's brother was Matthew Ligon Johan Hancock's brother was Hugh Ligon Johan Hancock's brother was William Ligon


Johan Hancock's grandparents:

Johan Hancock's grandfather was Thomas Lygon Johan Hancock's grandmother was Elizabeth Lygon


Johan Hancock's great grandparents:

Johan Hancock's great grandfather was Thomas Lygon Johan Hancock's great grandmother was Frances Lygon   Johan Hancock's great great grandfather was William Lygon Johan Hancock's great great grandmother was Eleanor Lygon   Johan Hancock's 3x great grandfather was William Dennis Johan Hancock's 3x great grandmother was Anne Dennis   Johan Hancock's 4x great grandfather was Maurice De Berkeley Johan Hancock's 4x great grandmother was Isabel Berkeley   Johan Hancock's 5x great grandfather was Sir James Berkeley Johan Hancock's 5x great grandmother was Isabel Berkeley   Johan Hancock's 6x great grandfather was Sir James Berkeley Johan Hancock's 6x great grandmother was Elizabeth Berkeley   Johan Hancock's 7x great grandfather was Maurice De Berkeley 'The Valiant' Johan Hancock's 7x great grandmother was Elizabeth Berkeley   Johan Hancock's 8x great grandfather was Sir Thomas De Berkeley Johan Hancock's 8x great grandmother was Lady Margaret Berkeley


Johan Hancock's grandchildren:

Johan Hancock's grandson was Arthur Moseley


Johan Hancock's great grandchildren:

Johan Hancock's great grandson was Richard Moseley   Johan Hancock's great great granddaughter was Mary Bass   Johan Hancock's 3x great grandson was Robert Bass   Johan Hancock's 6x great grandson was Samuel Bass   Johan Hancock's 7x great granddaughter is Courteney Copeland   Johan Hancock's 8x great granddaughter is Courteney Cox Johan Hancock's 8x great granddaughter is Dottie Pickett Johan Hancock's 8x great granddaughter is Virginia McFerrin Johan Hancock's 8x great grandson is Richard Jr Cox   Johan Hancock's 9x great granddaughter is Coco Arquette


Johan Hancock's great uncles and aunts:

Johan Hancock's great uncle was Francis Lygon Johan Hancock's great uncle was William Lygon Johan Hancock's great uncle was Richard Lygon Johan Hancock's great uncle was John Lygon Johan Hancock's great aunt was Katherine Lygon Johan Hancock's great aunt was Joan Lygon Johan Hancock's great aunt was Alice Lygon


Johan Hancock's in laws:

Johan Hancock's son in law was Arthur Moseley