Married

Arthur Moseley

Arthur Moseley

Age

46 (approx.)

Born

1690

Died

1736

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Martha Moseley

Martha Moseley

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

1697

Died

1769

His Other Children

Children Together

Richard Moseley

born 1724, died 1781, age 57 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Arthur Moseley
Bio Details

Full name

Arthur Moseley

Gender

Male

Age

46 (approx.)

Date of birth

1690

Date of death:

1736

Trivia

Arthur Moseley Family

Arthur Moseley's parents:

Arthur Moseley's father was Arthur Moseley Arthur Moseley's mother was Sarah Moseley


Arthur Moseley's children:

Arthur Moseley's son was Richard Moseley


Arthur Moseley's current partners:

Arthur Moseley's wife was Martha Moseley


Arthur Moseley's grandparents:

Arthur Moseley's grandfather was Robert Hancock Arthur Moseley's grandmother was Johan Hancock


Arthur Moseley's great grandparents:

Arthur Moseley's great grandfather was Thomas Ligon Arthur Moseley's great grandmother was Mary Ligon   Arthur Moseley's great great grandfather was Thomas Lygon Arthur Moseley's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Lygon   Arthur Moseley's 3x great grandfather was Thomas Lygon Arthur Moseley's 3x great grandmother was Frances Lygon   Arthur Moseley's 4x great grandfather was William Lygon Arthur Moseley's 4x great grandmother was Eleanor Lygon   Arthur Moseley's 5x great grandfather was William Dennis Arthur Moseley's 5x great grandmother was Anne Dennis   Arthur Moseley's 6x great grandfather was Maurice De Berkeley Arthur Moseley's 6x great grandmother was Isabel Berkeley   Arthur Moseley's 7x great grandfather was Sir James Berkeley Arthur Moseley's 7x great grandmother was Isabel Berkeley   Arthur Moseley's 8x great grandfather was Sir James Berkeley Arthur Moseley's 8x great grandmother was Elizabeth Berkeley   Arthur Moseley's 9x great grandfather was Maurice De Berkeley 'The Valiant' Arthur Moseley's 9x great grandmother was Elizabeth Berkeley   Arthur Moseley's 10x great grandfather was Sir Thomas De Berkeley Arthur Moseley's 10x great grandmother was Lady Margaret Berkeley


Arthur Moseley's grandchildren:

Arthur Moseley's granddaughter was Mary Bass


Arthur Moseley's great grandchildren:

Arthur Moseley's great grandson was Robert Bass   Arthur Moseley's 4x great grandson was Samuel Bass   Arthur Moseley's 5x great granddaughter is Courteney Copeland   Arthur Moseley's 6x great granddaughter is Courteney Cox Arthur Moseley's 6x great granddaughter is Dottie Pickett Arthur Moseley's 6x great granddaughter is Virginia McFerrin Arthur Moseley's 6x great grandson is Richard Jr Cox   Arthur Moseley's 7x great granddaughter is Coco Arquette


Arthur Moseley's great uncles and aunts:

Arthur Moseley's great uncle was Richard Ligon Arthur Moseley's great uncle was Matthew Ligon Arthur Moseley's great uncle was Hugh Ligon Arthur Moseley's great uncle was William Ligon


Arthur Moseley's in laws:

Arthur Moseley's daughter in law was Mary Moseley


Martha Moseley
Bio Details

Full name

Martha Moseley

Maiden name

Martha Cocke

Gender

Female

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

1697

Date of death:

1769

Trivia

Martha Moseley Family

Martha Moseley's children:

Martha Moseley's son was Richard Moseley


Martha Moseley's current partners:

Martha Moseley's husband was Arthur Moseley


Martha Moseley's grandchildren:

Martha Moseley's granddaughter was Mary Bass


Martha Moseley's great grandchildren:

Martha Moseley's great grandson was Robert Bass   Martha Moseley's 4x great grandson was Samuel Bass   Martha Moseley's 5x great granddaughter is Courteney Copeland   Martha Moseley's 6x great granddaughter is Courteney Cox Martha Moseley's 6x great granddaughter is Dottie Pickett Martha Moseley's 6x great granddaughter is Virginia McFerrin Martha Moseley's 6x great grandson is Richard Jr Cox   Martha Moseley's 7x great granddaughter is Coco Arquette


Martha Moseley's in laws:

Martha Moseley's father in law was Arthur Moseley Martha Moseley's mother in law was Sarah Moseley Martha Moseley's grandfather in law was Robert Hancock Martha Moseley's grandmother in law was Johan Hancock Martha Moseley's daughter in law was Mary Moseley