Married

Samuel Bass

Samuel Bruce Bass

Age

27

Born

Thursday 18 Jul 1907

Died

3 Nov 1934

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Dot Bass

Nina Dorothy Bass

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1911

Died

1986

His Other Children

Children Together

Courteney Copeland

Her Other Children

Samuel Bass
Bio Details

Full name

Samuel Bruce Bass

Gender

Male

Age

27

Date of birth

Thursday 18 Jul 1907

Birth place

Richmond, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

3 Nov 1934

Place of death

Richmond, Virginia, USA

Trivia

Samuel Bass Family

Samuel Bass's children:

Samuel Bass's daughter is Courteney Copeland


Samuel Bass's current partners:

Samuel Bass's wife was Dot Bass


Samuel Bass's great grandparents:

Samuel Bass's great grandfather was Robert Bass Samuel Bass's great grandmother was Martha E. Bass   Samuel Bass's great great grandfather was Thomas Bass Samuel Bass's great great grandmother was Mary Bass   Samuel Bass's 3x great grandfather was Richard Moseley Samuel Bass's 3x great grandmother was Mary Moseley   Samuel Bass's 4x great grandfather was Arthur Moseley Samuel Bass's 4x great grandmother was Martha Moseley   Samuel Bass's 5x great grandfather was Arthur Moseley Samuel Bass's 5x great grandmother was Sarah Moseley   Samuel Bass's 6x great grandfather was Robert Hancock Samuel Bass's 6x great grandmother was Johan Hancock   Samuel Bass's 7x great grandfather was Thomas Ligon Samuel Bass's 7x great grandmother was Mary Ligon   Samuel Bass's 8x great grandfather was Thomas Lygon Samuel Bass's 8x great grandmother was Elizabeth Lygon   Samuel Bass's 9x great grandfather was Thomas Lygon Samuel Bass's 9x great grandmother was Frances Lygon   Samuel Bass's 10x great grandfather was William Lygon Samuel Bass's 10x great grandmother was Eleanor Lygon   Samuel Bass's 11x great grandfather was William Dennis Samuel Bass's 11x great grandmother was Anne Dennis   Samuel Bass's 12x great grandfather was Maurice De Berkeley Samuel Bass's 12x great grandmother was Isabel Berkeley   Samuel Bass's 13x great grandfather was Sir James Berkeley Samuel Bass's 13x great grandmother was Isabel Berkeley   Samuel Bass's 14x great grandfather was Sir James Berkeley Samuel Bass's 14x great grandmother was Elizabeth Berkeley   Samuel Bass's 15x great grandfather was Maurice De Berkeley 'The Valiant' Samuel Bass's 15x great grandmother was Elizabeth Berkeley   Samuel Bass's 16x great grandfather was Sir Thomas De Berkeley Samuel Bass's 16x great grandmother was Lady Margaret Berkeley


Samuel Bass's grandchildren:

Samuel Bass's granddaughter is Courteney Cox Samuel Bass's granddaughter is Dottie Pickett Samuel Bass's granddaughter is Virginia McFerrin Samuel Bass's grandson is Richard Jr Cox


Samuel Bass's great grandchildren:

Samuel Bass's great granddaughter is Coco Arquette


Samuel Bass's in laws:

Samuel Bass's son in law is Hunter Copeland


Samuel Bass's former in laws:

Samuel Bass's former son in law is Richard Cox


Dot Bass
Bio Details

Full name

Nina Dorothy Bass

Maiden name

Nina Dorothy Godwin

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1911

Birth place

Calera, Shelby, Alabama, USA

Date of death:

1986

Trivia

Dot Bass Family

Dot Bass's children:

Dot Bass's daughter is Courteney Copeland


Dot Bass's current partners:

Dot Bass's husband was Samuel Bass


Dot Bass's grandchildren:

Dot Bass's granddaughter is Courteney Cox Dot Bass's granddaughter is Dottie Pickett Dot Bass's granddaughter is Virginia McFerrin Dot Bass's grandson is Richard Jr Cox


Dot Bass's great grandchildren:

Dot Bass's great granddaughter is Coco Arquette


Dot Bass's in laws:

Dot Bass's son in law is Hunter Copeland


Dot Bass's former in laws:

Dot Bass's former son in law is Richard Cox