Relationship

John Wark

John Wark

Died

Apr 1823

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sarah Work

Sarah Work

His Other Children

Children Together

Clinton Work

born 1818 (bef.), age 110 (presumed dead, bef.)

Frank Work

born 1819, died 1911, age 92

Her Other Children

John Wark
Bio Details

Full name

John Wark

Gender

Male

Date of death:

Apr 1823

The family changed their name from Wark to Work after John's death in 1823.

Trivia

John Wark Family

John Wark's children:

John Wark's son was Clinton Work John Wark's son was Frank Work


John Wark's current partners:

John Wark had a relationship with Sarah Work


John Wark's grandchildren:

John Wark's granddaughter was Fanny Roche


John Wark's great grandchildren:

John Wark's great granddaughter was Eileen Roche John Wark's great granddaughter was Cynthia Cary John Wark's great grandson was Edmund Roche John Wark's great grandson was Francis Roche   John Wark's great great granddaughter is Mary Gunningham John Wark's great great granddaughter was Frances Shand Kydd John Wark's great great grandson was Edmund Roche   John Wark's 3x great granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales John Wark's 3x great grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer John Wark's 3x great granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale John Wark's 3x great granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes John Wark's 3x great grandson was John Spencer John Wark's 3x great granddaughter is Frances Stanley John Wark's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche John Wark's 3x great grandson is Maurice Roche John Wark's 3x great grandson is Edmund Roche   John Wark's 4x great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge John Wark's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales, The Duke of Sussex John Wark's 4x great granddaughter is Laura Pettman, Mave Fellowes John Wark's 4x great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer John Wark's 4x great granddaughter is Emily Hutt John Wark's 4x great grandson is George McCorquodale John Wark's 4x great granddaughter is Celia Woodhouse John Wark's 4x great grandson is Alexander Fellowes John Wark's 4x great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes John Wark's 4x great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer John Wark's 4x great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer John Wark's 4x great grandson is Louis Spencer, Viscount Althorp John Wark's 4x great grandson is Edmund Spencer John Wark's 4x great granddaughter is Lara Spencer John Wark's 4x great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer John Wark's 4x great granddaughter is Arabella Roche John Wark's 4x great granddaughter is Eliza Roche   John Wark's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge John Wark's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge John Wark's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge John Wark's 5x great grandson is Henry Hutt John Wark's 5x great grandson is ? Pettman John Wark's 5x great grandson is ? Pettman John Wark's 5x great grandson is Robert Fellowes John Wark's 5x great granddaughter is Rose Fellowes


John Wark's in laws:

John Wark's daughter in law was Ellen Work


Sarah Work
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Work

Maiden name

Sarah Boude

Gender

Female

The family changed their name from Wark to Work after John's death in 1823.

Trivia

Sarah Work Family

Sarah Work's children:

Sarah Work's son was Clinton Work Sarah Work's son was Frank Work


Sarah Work's current partners:

Sarah Work had a relationship with John Wark


Sarah Work's grandchildren:

Sarah Work's granddaughter was Fanny Roche


Sarah Work's great grandchildren:

Sarah Work's great granddaughter was Eileen Roche Sarah Work's great granddaughter was Cynthia Cary Sarah Work's great grandson was Edmund Roche Sarah Work's great grandson was Francis Roche   Sarah Work's great great granddaughter is Mary Gunningham Sarah Work's great great granddaughter was Frances Shand Kydd Sarah Work's great great grandson was Edmund Roche   Sarah Work's 3x great granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Sarah Work's 3x great grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Sarah Work's 3x great granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale Sarah Work's 3x great granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes Sarah Work's 3x great grandson was John Spencer Sarah Work's 3x great granddaughter is Frances Stanley Sarah Work's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Roche Sarah Work's 3x great grandson is Maurice Roche Sarah Work's 3x great grandson is Edmund Roche   Sarah Work's 4x great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Sarah Work's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales, The Duke of Sussex Sarah Work's 4x great granddaughter is Laura Pettman, Mave Fellowes Sarah Work's 4x great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer Sarah Work's 4x great granddaughter is Emily Hutt Sarah Work's 4x great grandson is George McCorquodale Sarah Work's 4x great granddaughter is Celia Woodhouse Sarah Work's 4x great grandson is Alexander Fellowes Sarah Work's 4x great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes Sarah Work's 4x great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer Sarah Work's 4x great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer Sarah Work's 4x great grandson is Louis Spencer, Viscount Althorp Sarah Work's 4x great grandson is Edmund Spencer Sarah Work's 4x great granddaughter is Lara Spencer Sarah Work's 4x great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer Sarah Work's 4x great granddaughter is Arabella Roche Sarah Work's 4x great granddaughter is Eliza Roche   Sarah Work's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Sarah Work's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Sarah Work's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge Sarah Work's 5x great grandson is Henry Hutt Sarah Work's 5x great grandson is ? Pettman Sarah Work's 5x great grandson is ? Pettman Sarah Work's 5x great grandson is Robert Fellowes Sarah Work's 5x great granddaughter is Rose Fellowes


Sarah Work's in laws:

Sarah Work's daughter in law was Ellen Work