Married Relationship facts

Married 1981

Founding father of the human potential movement
George Leonard

George B Leonard

Age

86 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 09 Aug 1923

Died

Jan 2010

Other Partners

Emma Shumway

Divorced

2 children together

divorce before 1960

Lillie Anderson

Divorced

2 children together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Annie Leonard

Annie Leonard

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

1935

Died

13 Nov 2011

His Other Children

Emily Fraim

with Lillie Anderson

Burr Leonard

born 1947, age 71
with Emma Shumway

Mimi Fleischman

born 1948 (ca.), age 69 (ca.)
with Emma Shumway

Lillie Sweetland

born 1960, died 2001, age 40
with Lillie Anderson

Children Together

Her Other Children

George Leonard
Bio Details

Full name

George B Leonard

Gender

Male

Age

86 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 09 Aug 1923

Birth place

Macon, Georgia, USA

Date of death:

Jan 2010

Place of death

At his home in Mill Valley, California, USA

Trivia

George Leonard Family

George Leonard's children:

George Leonard's daughter is Emily Fraim George Leonard's daughter is Burr Leonard George Leonard's daughter is Mimi Fleischman George Leonard's daughter was Lillie Sweetland


George Leonard's current partners:

George Leonard's wife was Annie Leonard George Leonard's wife was Lillie Anderson


George Leonard's former partners:

George Leonard's former wife is Emma Shumway


George Leonard's grandchildren:

George Leonard's granddaughter is Juliet Rubin George Leonard's grandson is Adam Rubin


George Leonard's in laws:

George Leonard's father in law was Chauncey B Styron George Leonard's mother in law was Gertrude U Styron George Leonard's father in law is Barton Pitts George Leonard's mother in law is Lillie Pitts George Leonard's son in law is Mark Fleischman


George Leonard's former in laws:

George Leonard's former son in law is Carl Diehl George Leonard's former son in law was Jerry Rubin


Annie Leonard
Bio Details

Full name

Annie Leonard

Maiden name

Ann Sophia Teadora Styron

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

1935

Birth place

Redbank, New Jersey, USA

Date of death:

13 Nov 2011

Cause of death

Cancer

Trivia

Annie Leonard Family

Annie Leonard's parents:

Annie Leonard's father was Chauncey B Styron Annie Leonard's mother was Gertrude U Styron


Annie Leonard's children:

Annie Leonard's step-daughter is Emily Fraim Annie Leonard's step-daughter is Burr Leonard Annie Leonard's step-daughter is Mimi Fleischman Annie Leonard's step-daughter was Lillie Sweetland


Annie Leonard's current partners:

Annie Leonard's husband was George Leonard