Divorced Relationship facts

Married before 1942

18 year marriage

Divorce before 1960

American History Writer
Dr Floyd M Shumway

Dr. Floyd Mallory Shumway

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

1917

Died

12 Nov 1997

Other Partners

Emma Shumway

Married

1960

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Margaret Shumway

Margaret Shumway

His Other Children

Burr Leonard

born 1947, age 71
step-child with Emma Shumway

Mimi Fleischman

born 1948 (ca.), age 69 (ca.)
step-child with Emma Shumway

Children Together

Her Other Children

Dr Floyd M Shumway
Bio Details

Full name

Dr. Floyd Mallory Shumway

Gender

Male

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

1917

Birth place

Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA

Date of death:

12 Nov 1997

Place of death

Connecticut Hospice, Branford, Connecticut, USA

Trivia

Dr Floyd M Shumway Family

Dr Floyd M Shumway's children:

Dr Floyd M Shumway's step-daughter is Burr Leonard Dr Floyd M Shumway's step-daughter is Mimi Fleischman


Dr Floyd M Shumway's current partners:

Dr Floyd M Shumway's wife was Emma Shumway


Dr Floyd M Shumway's former partners:

Dr Floyd M Shumway's former wife is Margaret Shumway


Margaret Shumway
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Shumway

Maiden name

Margaret Rabling

Gender

Female

Trivia

Margaret Shumway Family

Margaret Shumway's former partners:

Margaret Shumway's former husband was Dr Floyd M Shumway