Divorced Relationship facts

First Met 4 Dec 1976

At a Manhattan cocktail party.

First Date 21 Feb 1977

Had moved in together by April 1st

Married 28 Apr 1978

Divorce 1992

Anti-war activist and Chicago 7 defendant.
Later a successful businessman .
Jerry Rubin

Jerry Clyde Rubin

Age

56

Born

Thursday 14 Jul 1938

Died

28 Nov 1994

Other Partners

Dr Stella Resnick

Relationship

relationship began before Apr 1973
until after Oct 1973

Professional Partners

Jerry Rubin Siblings

Gil Rubin

Brother

Other Partners

Mark Fleischman

Married

Professional Partners

Mimi Fleischman Siblings

Emily Fraim

Half-sister

other parent: Lillie Anderson

Burr Leonard

Sister

Lillie Sweetland

Half-sister

other parent: Lillie Anderson

Mimi Fleischman

Mimi Fleischman

Age

69 (ca.)

Born

Nov 1948 (ca.)

His Other Children

Children Together

Juliet Rubin

born 1987, age 31 (approx.)

Adam Rubin

born 1989, age 29 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Hilary Lister

born 1987, age 31 (approx.)
step-child with Mark Fleischman

Jerry Rubin
Bio Details

Full name

Jerry Clyde Rubin

Gender

Male

Age

56

Date of birth

Thursday 14 Jul 1938

Birth place

Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Date of death:

28 Nov 1994

Place of death

UCLA Hospital, Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

Two weeks after being hit by a car whilst jaywalking on Wiltshire Boulevard.

Education

University of Cincinnati (UC), Cincinnati, Ohio, United States

Trivia

Jerry Rubin Family

Jerry Rubin's parents:

Jerry Rubin's father was Robert Rubin Jerry Rubin's mother was Esther Rubin


Jerry Rubin's children:

Jerry Rubin's daughter is Juliet Rubin Jerry Rubin's son is Adam Rubin


Jerry Rubin's former partners:

Jerry Rubin's former wife is Mimi Fleischman Jerry Rubin had a relationship with Dr Stella Resnick


Jerry Rubin's siblings:

Jerry Rubin's brother is Gil Rubin


Jerry Rubin's grandparents:

Jerry Rubin's grandmother was Anna Katz


Jerry Rubin's former in laws:

Jerry Rubin's former father in law was George Leonard Jerry Rubin's former mother in law is Emma Shumway Jerry Rubin's former step-father in law was Dr Floyd M Shumway Jerry Rubin's former step-mother in law was Annie Leonard Jerry Rubin's former step-grandfather in law was Chauncey B Styron Jerry Rubin's former step-grandmother in law was Gertrude U Styron Jerry Rubin's former step-mother in law was Lillie Anderson Jerry Rubin's former step-grandfather in law is Barton Pitts Jerry Rubin's former step-grandmother in law is Lillie Pitts Jerry Rubin's former half-sister in law is Emily Fraim Jerry Rubin's former sister in law is Burr Leonard Jerry Rubin's former half-sister in law was Lillie Sweetland


Mimi Fleischman
Bio Details

Full name

Mimi Fleischman

Maiden name

Mimi Leonard

Also known as

Mimi Rubin

Gender

Female

Age

69 (ca.)

Date of birth

Nov 1948 (ca.)

Education

The Hewitt School, New York City, New York, United States

Bradford College (prev Bradford Junior College), Haverhill, Masachusetts, United States

University of California, Berkeley, California, United States

Trivia

Mimi Fleischman Family

Mimi Fleischman's parents:

Mimi Fleischman's father was George Leonard Mimi Fleischman's mother is Emma Shumway Mimi Fleischman's step-father was Dr Floyd M Shumway Mimi Fleischman's step-mother was Annie Leonard Mimi Fleischman's step-mother was Lillie Anderson


Mimi Fleischman's children:

Mimi Fleischman's daughter is Juliet Rubin Mimi Fleischman's son is Adam Rubin Mimi Fleischman's step-daughter is Hilary Lister


Mimi Fleischman's current partners:

Mimi Fleischman's husband is Mark Fleischman


Mimi Fleischman's former partners:

Mimi Fleischman's former husband was Jerry Rubin


Mimi Fleischman's siblings:

Mimi Fleischman's half-sister is Emily Fraim Mimi Fleischman's sister is Burr Leonard Mimi Fleischman's half-sister was Lillie Sweetland


Mimi Fleischman's step-grandparents:

Mimi Fleischman's step-grandfather was Chauncey B Styron Mimi Fleischman's step-grandmother was Gertrude U Styron Mimi Fleischman's step-grandfather is Barton Pitts Mimi Fleischman's step-grandmother is Lillie Pitts


Mimi Fleischman's in laws:

Mimi Fleischman's father in law was Martin Fleischman Mimi Fleischman's mother in law was Sylvia Fleischman Mimi Fleischman's grandfather in law was Meyer Zausner Mimi Fleischman's grandmother in law is Sadie Zausner Mimi Fleischman's brother in law is Alan Fleischman Mimi Fleischman's sister in law-by-marriage is Denise Fleischman


Mimi Fleischman's former in laws:

Mimi Fleischman's former father in law was Robert Rubin Mimi Fleischman's former mother in law was Esther Rubin Mimi Fleischman's former grandmother in law was Anna Katz Mimi Fleischman's former brother in law is Gil Rubin