Married Relationship facts

Married 1952

American Golden Age Actor & TV Star
Zachary Scott

Zachary Scott

Age

51

Born

Saturday 21 Feb 1914

Died

3 Oct 1965

Other Partners

Elaine Steinbeck

Divorced

1 child together

married 1935
divorce 1950

Professional Partners

Zachary Scott Siblings

Abbey Hearon

Sister

Mary Kleberg

Sister

Other Partners

Peter Van Eyck

Divorced

married 1940

Dotson Radar

Relationship

Orson Welles

Alleged Romance

Professional Partners

Ruth Scott Siblings

Charles Henri Ford

Brother

Ruth Scott

Ruth Elizabeth Scott

Age

98

Born

Friday 07 Jul 1911

Died

12 Aug 2009

His Other Children

Waverly Scott

born 1936, age 82 (approx.)
with Elaine Steinbeck

Children Together

Shelley Scott

Her Other Children

Zachary Scott
Bio Details

Full name

Zachary Scott

Gender

Male

Age

51

Date of birth

Saturday 21 Feb 1914

Birth place

Texas, USA

Date of death:

3 Oct 1965

Place of death

Texas, USA

Cause of death

Brain Tumour

Occupations

Actor

Education

University of Texas Medical School, Houston, Texas, United States

Mainly played villains and "mystery men" in movies made during Hollywood's golden age.  He then moved into TV work.
Is a distant cousin of President George Washington.

Trivia

Zachary Scott Family

Zachary Scott's parents:

Zachary Scott's father was Zachary Scott Zachary Scott's mother was Sallie Scott


Zachary Scott's children:

Zachary Scott's daughter is Shelley Scott Zachary Scott's daughter is Waverly Scott


Zachary Scott's current partners:

Zachary Scott's wife was Ruth Scott


Zachary Scott's former partners:

Zachary Scott's former wife was Elaine Steinbeck


Zachary Scott's siblings:

Zachary Scott's sister was Abbey Hearon Zachary Scott's sister was Mary Kleberg


Zachary Scott's in laws:

Zachary Scott's brother in law is Charles Henri Ford Zachary Scott's father in law was Charles Ford Zachary Scott's mother in law was Gertrude Ford


Zachary Scott FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Ruth Scott
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Elizabeth Scott

Maiden name

Ruth Ford

Gender

Female

Age

98

Date of birth

Friday 07 Jul 1911

Birth place

Mississipi, USA

Date of death:

12 Aug 2009

Place of death

New York, USA

Occupations

Actress

Model

Waitress

Education

University of Mississippi, Mississippi, United States

Trivia

Ruth Scott Family

Ruth Scott's parents:

Ruth Scott's father was Charles Ford Ruth Scott's mother was Gertrude Ford


Ruth Scott's children:

Ruth Scott's daughter is Shelley Scott Ruth Scott's step-daughter is Waverly Scott


Ruth Scott's current partners:

Ruth Scott's husband was Zachary Scott Ruth Scott allegedly had a romance with Orson Welles Ruth Scott had a relationship with Dotson Radar


Ruth Scott's former partners:

Ruth Scott's former husband was Peter Van Eyck Ruth Scott dated Joseph Cotton


Ruth Scott's siblings:

Ruth Scott's brother is Charles Henri Ford


Ruth Scott's in laws:

Ruth Scott's father in law was Zachary Scott Ruth Scott's mother in law was Sallie Scott Ruth Scott's sister in law was Abbey Hearon Ruth Scott's sister in law was Mary Kleberg