Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1935

Divorce 1950

American Golden Age Actor & TV Star
Zachary Scott

Zachary Scott

Age

51

Born

Saturday 21 Feb 1914

Died

3 Oct 1965

Other Partners

Ruth Scott

Married

1 child together

1952

Professional Partners

Zachary Scott Siblings

Abbey Hearon

Sister

Mary Kleberg

Sister

Other Partners

John Steinbeck

Married

1950

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elaine Steinbeck

Elaine Steinbeck

Age

88

Born

Friday 14 Aug 1914

Died

27 Apr 2003

His Other Children

Shelley Scott

with Ruth Scott

Children Together

Waverly Scott

born 1936, age 82 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Thomas Steinbeck

born 1944, died 2016, age 72
step-child with John Steinbeck

American Novelist Son of Author John Steinbeck

John Steinbeck

born 1946, died 1991, age 44 (approx.)
step-child with John Steinbeck

Son of Acclaimed Author John Steinbeck

Zachary Scott
Bio Details

Full name

Zachary Scott

Gender

Male

Age

51

Date of birth

Saturday 21 Feb 1914

Birth place

Texas, USA

Date of death:

3 Oct 1965

Place of death

Texas, USA

Cause of death

Brain Tumour

Occupations

Actor

Education

University of Texas Medical School, Houston, Texas, United States

Mainly played villains and "mystery men" in movies made during Hollywood's golden age.  He then moved into TV work.
Is a distant cousin of President George Washington.

Trivia

Zachary Scott Family

Zachary Scott's parents:

Zachary Scott's father was Zachary Scott Zachary Scott's mother was Sallie Scott


Zachary Scott's children:

Zachary Scott's daughter is Shelley Scott Zachary Scott's daughter is Waverly Scott


Zachary Scott's current partners:

Zachary Scott's wife was Ruth Scott


Zachary Scott's former partners:

Zachary Scott's former wife was Elaine Steinbeck


Zachary Scott's siblings:

Zachary Scott's sister was Abbey Hearon Zachary Scott's sister was Mary Kleberg


Zachary Scott's in laws:

Zachary Scott's brother in law is Charles Henri Ford Zachary Scott's father in law was Charles Ford Zachary Scott's mother in law was Gertrude Ford


Zachary Scott FameChain Links

Hollywood Walk of Fame

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Elaine Steinbeck
Bio Details

Full name

Elaine Steinbeck

Maiden name

Elaine Anderson

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Friday 14 Aug 1914

Birth place

Austin, Texas, USA

Date of death:

27 Apr 2003

Place of death

New York, USA

Occupations

Actress

Stage Manager

Education

University of Texas, Austin, Texas, United States

One of the first women to become a Broadway Stage Manager.

Trivia

Elaine Steinbeck Family

Elaine Steinbeck's children:

Elaine Steinbeck's step-son was Thomas Steinbeck Elaine Steinbeck's daughter is Waverly Scott Elaine Steinbeck's step-son was John Steinbeck


Elaine Steinbeck's current partners:

Elaine Steinbeck's husband was John Steinbeck


Elaine Steinbeck's former partners:

Elaine Steinbeck's former husband was Zachary Scott


Elaine Steinbeck's in laws:

Elaine Steinbeck's father in law was John Steinbeck Elaine Steinbeck's mother in law was Olive Steinbeck Elaine Steinbeck's step-mother in law was Elizabeth Hamilton Elaine Steinbeck's grandfather in law was John A Steinbeck Elaine Steinbeck's grandmother in law was Almira Steinbeck Elaine Steinbeck's grandfather in law was Samuel Hamilton Elaine Steinbeck's sister in law was Olive Rodgers Elaine Steinbeck's brother in law-by-marriage was Carrol Rodgers Elaine Steinbeck's sister in law was Elizabeth Ainsworth Elaine Steinbeck's brother in law-by-marriage was Eugene Ainsworth Elaine Steinbeck's sister in law was Mary Dekker Elaine Steinbeck's husband John Steinbeck's uncle in law was Charles Steinbeck Elaine Steinbeck's husband John Steinbeck's aunt-by-marriage was Bertha Steinbeck Elaine Steinbeck's husband John Steinbeck's uncle in law was Herbert Steinbeck Elaine Steinbeck's husband John Steinbeck's uncle in law was Thomas Hamilton Elaine Steinbeck's husband John Steinbeck's aunt in law was Dessie Hamilton Elaine Steinbeck's husband John Steinbeck's uncle in law was William Hamilton


Elaine Steinbeck's former in laws:

Elaine Steinbeck's former father in law was Zachary Scott Elaine Steinbeck's former mother in law was Sallie Scott Elaine Steinbeck's former sister in law was Abbey Hearon Elaine Steinbeck's former sister in law was Mary Kleberg