Married Relationship facts

Married 21 Jan 1624

George Rapalje

Joris Janssen Rapalje

Age

58

Born

Wednesday 28 Apr 1604

Died

21 Feb 1663

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Catalyntje Rapalje

Catalyntje Jeronimus Rapalje

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

1605

Died

11 Sep 1689

His Other Children

Children Together

Sarah Bergen

born 1625, died 1685, age 59 (approx.)

First European born in New York.

Her Other Children

George Rapalje
Bio Details

Full name

Joris Janssen Rapalje

Gender

Male

Age

58

Date of birth

Wednesday 28 Apr 1604

Birth place

The Netherlands

Date of death:

21 Feb 1663

Place of death

New York, USA

Trivia

George Rapalje Family

George Rapalje's children:

George Rapalje's daughter was Sarah Bergen


George Rapalje's current partners:

George Rapalje's wife was Catalyntje Rapalje


George Rapalje's grandchildren:

George Rapalje's granddaughter was Annetje Hoogland George Rapalje's grandson was Aartje Bogart


George Rapalje's great grandchildren:

George Rapalje's great grandson was Hendrick Hoogland   George Rapalje's great great grandson was Adrian Hoogland   George Rapalje's 3x great grandson was Henry Hoogland   George Rapalje's 4x great grandson was Cornelius Hoagland   George Rapalje's 5x great granddaughter was Jane Hoagland   George Rapalje's 6x great grandson was Dr. Cornelius Hoagland George Rapalje's 6x great grandson was Joseph Hoagland   George Rapalje's 7x great grandson was Raymond Hoagland George Rapalje's 7x great grandson was John A. Hoagland George Rapalje's 7x great granddaughter was Frances Hoagland   George Rapalje's 8x great grandson was Joseph Hoagland   George Rapalje's 9x great granddaughter was Eleanor Balding   George Rapalje's 10x great grandson was Toby Balding OBE George Rapalje's 10x great grandson is Ian Balding George Rapalje's 10x great grandson is Robin Balding George Rapalje's 10x great granddaughter is Gail Balding   George Rapalje's 11x great granddaughter is Clare Balding OBE George Rapalje's 11x great granddaughter is Serena Geake George Rapalje's 11x great grandson is Gerald Barclay-Balding George Rapalje's 11x great granddaughter is Camilla Balding George Rapalje's 11x great grandson is Andrew Balding   George Rapalje's 12x great grandson is Jonno Balding George Rapalje's 12x great grandson is Toby Balding


George Rapalje's in laws:

George Rapalje's son in law was Teunis Guisbertse Bogart George Rapalje's son in law was Hans Bergen


Catalyntje Rapalje
Bio Details

Full name

Catalyntje Jeronimus Rapalje

Maiden name

Catalyntje Jeronimus Trico

Also known as

Catalina Trico

Gender

Female

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

1605

Birth place

Belgium

Date of death:

11 Sep 1689

Place of death

Long Island City, Queens County, New York, USA

Trivia

Catalyntje Rapalje Family

Catalyntje Rapalje's children:

Catalyntje Rapalje's daughter was Sarah Bergen


Catalyntje Rapalje's current partners:

Catalyntje Rapalje's husband was George Rapalje


Catalyntje Rapalje's grandchildren:

Catalyntje Rapalje's granddaughter was Annetje Hoogland Catalyntje Rapalje's grandson was Aartje Bogart


Catalyntje Rapalje's great grandchildren:

Catalyntje Rapalje's great grandson was Hendrick Hoogland   Catalyntje Rapalje's great great grandson was Adrian Hoogland   Catalyntje Rapalje's 3x great grandson was Henry Hoogland   Catalyntje Rapalje's 4x great grandson was Cornelius Hoagland   Catalyntje Rapalje's 5x great granddaughter was Jane Hoagland   Catalyntje Rapalje's 6x great grandson was Dr. Cornelius Hoagland Catalyntje Rapalje's 6x great grandson was Joseph Hoagland   Catalyntje Rapalje's 7x great grandson was Raymond Hoagland Catalyntje Rapalje's 7x great grandson was John A. Hoagland Catalyntje Rapalje's 7x great granddaughter was Frances Hoagland   Catalyntje Rapalje's 8x great grandson was Joseph Hoagland   Catalyntje Rapalje's 9x great granddaughter was Eleanor Balding   Catalyntje Rapalje's 10x great grandson was Toby Balding OBE Catalyntje Rapalje's 10x great grandson is Ian Balding Catalyntje Rapalje's 10x great grandson is Robin Balding Catalyntje Rapalje's 10x great granddaughter is Gail Balding   Catalyntje Rapalje's 11x great granddaughter is Clare Balding OBE Catalyntje Rapalje's 11x great granddaughter is Serena Geake Catalyntje Rapalje's 11x great grandson is Gerald Barclay-Balding Catalyntje Rapalje's 11x great granddaughter is Camilla Balding Catalyntje Rapalje's 11x great grandson is Andrew Balding   Catalyntje Rapalje's 12x great grandson is Jonno Balding Catalyntje Rapalje's 12x great grandson is Toby Balding


Catalyntje Rapalje's in laws:

Catalyntje Rapalje's son in law was Teunis Guisbertse Bogart Catalyntje Rapalje's son in law was Hans Bergen